ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Virsliga
1.līga | latest | squads | Latvijas Kausa

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1443842.666444.44%3625.00%4430.56%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Rīga3220665921+3866WXXO1610423171610242814
2Rīgas FS3217875532+2359WXWW1611233714166641818
3Ventspils32121194743+447LLWX168712714164482029
4Valmiera321210103734+346XOWW167452117165651617
5Spartaks32135144964-1544LWLX169162923164482041
61FK Liepāja32116154143-239WXLL166462723165291420
71Jelgava32911123437-338XOWO164661517165561920
8BFC Daugava3287172750-2331XLWL1654715201633101230
9Metta/LU3268183560-2526XLXL1644819281624101632

Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
36Rīga4-1Spartaks
36Ventspils0-1FK Liepāja
36Valmiera3-3Metta/LU
36BFC Daugava2-2Jelgava
Play-offs
Wednesday, 13 November 2019
l1Metta/LU0-0Super Nova
Saturday, 16 November 2019
l2Super Nova1-3Metta/LU1-3

Top Scorers
15
Darko LEMAJIĆ (Rīgas FS, 1p)
11
Tosin AIYEGUN (Ventspils, 2p)

Nemanja BELAKOVIĆ (Spartaks, 2p)
10
Tamirlan DZHAMALUTDINOV (Metta/LU, 6p)
8
Vüqar ASGAROV (FK Liepāja, 1p)

Tomáš ŠIMKOVIČ (Rīgas FS, 1p)
7
Jānis IKAUNIEKS (FK Liepāja, 1p)
+1Roman DEBELKO (Rīga, 1p)

Toluwalase AROKODARE (Valmiera)
6
Daniils ULIMBAŠEVS (Ventspils)

Dāvis IKAUNIEKS (Rīgas FS)

Kgotso MASANGANE (Metta/LU)

Tomáš MALEC (Rīgas FS)
+1Chinonso NNAMDI (BFC Daugava)

Richard FRIDAY (FK Liepāja)
+2Ēriks PUNCULS (Valmiera)

AMÂNCIO José FORTES (FK Liepāja, 1p)
5
Maksym MARUSYCH (Jelgava, 1p)

Aivars EMSIS (Spartaks)

Richie ENNIN (Spartaks, 1p)

Gabriel CHARPENTIER (Spartaks, 1p)

Tin VUKMANIĆ (Rīgas FS)

Kamil BILIŃSKI (Rīga)

DODÔ (FK Liepāja, 1p)

FELIPE Bezerra BRISOLA (Rīga, 1p)

Vitālijs JAGODINSKIS (Rīgas FS, 1p)
+1Edgars GAURAČS (Spartaks)
+1Oļegs LAIZĀNS (Rīga)

Raimonds KROLLIS (Metta/LU)

JORGE Duarte TEIXEIRA (Valmiera, 1p)