ROUND | Q1 | Q2 | R1 | R2 | QF | SF | F | |||||
r1 | r2 | r3 | r4 | r5 | r6 |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Al-Hilal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | LWLW | ||
2 | Istiklol | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | LWWL | ||
3 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 7 | WLWL | ||
4 | AGMK | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | WLLW |
Thursday, 15 April 2021 | |||||
1 | Al-Hilal | 2-2 | AGMK | ||
1 | Istiklol | 0-0 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
Sunday, 18 April 2021 | |||||
2 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 0-2 | Al-Hilal | ||
2 | AGMK | 2-3 | Istiklol | ||
Wednesday, 21 April 2021 | |||||
3 | Al-Hilal | 3-1 | Istiklol | ||
3 | AGMK | 2-1 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
Saturday, 24 April 2021 | |||||
4 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 3-1 | AGMK | ||
4 | Istiklol | 4-1 | Al-Hilal | ||
Tuesday, 27 April 2021 | |||||
5 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 0-1 | Istiklol | ||
5 | AGMK | 0-3 | Al-Hilal | ||
Friday, 30 April 2021 | |||||
6 | Al-Hilal | 0-2 | Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | ||
6 | Istiklol | 1-2 | AGMK |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Sharjah | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | LWXW | ||
2 | Teraktor Sazi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WOWO | ||
3 | Pakhtakor | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WOXL | ||
4 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLLO |
Wednesday, 14 April 2021 | |||||
1 | Pakhtakor | 3-3 | Teraktor Sazi | ||
1 | Sharjah | 1-0 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | ||
Saturday, 17 April 2021 | |||||
2 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 0-0 | Pakhtakor | ||
2 | Teraktor Sazi | 0-0 | Sharjah | ||
Tuesday, 20 April 2021 | |||||
3 | Sharjah | 4-1 | Pakhtakor | ||
3 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 0-0 | Teraktor Sazi | ||
Friday, 23 April 2021 | |||||
4 | Pakhtakor | 1-1 | Sharjah | ||
4 | Teraktor Sazi | 1-0 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | ||
Monday, 26 April 2021 | |||||
5 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 2-3 | Sharjah | ||
5 | Teraktor Sazi | 0-0 | Pakhtakor | ||
Thursday, 29 April 2021 | |||||
6 | Pakhtakor | 1-0 | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | ||
6 | Sharjah | 0-2 | Teraktor Sazi |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Esteghlal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 | WOXL | ||
2 | Al-Duhail | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | XLXW | ||
3 | Al-Ahli | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | XOWW | ||
4 | Al-Shorta | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 | LWLL |
Thursday, 15 April 2021 | |||||
1 | Esteghlal | 5-2 | Al-Ahli | ||
1 | Al-Duhail | 2-0 | Al-Shorta | ||
Sunday, 18 April 2021 | |||||
2 | Al-Ahli | 1-1 | Al-Duhail | ||
2 | Al-Shorta | 0-3 | Esteghlal | ||
Wednesday, 21 April 2021 | |||||
3 | Al-Duhail | 4-3 | Esteghlal | ||
3 | Al-Shorta | 0-3 | Al-Ahli | ||
Saturday, 24 April 2021 | |||||
4 | Al-Ahli | 2-1 | Al-Shorta | ||
4 | Esteghlal | 2-2 | Al-Duhail | ||
Tuesday, 27 April 2021 | |||||
5 | Al-Ahli | 0-0 | Esteghlal | ||
5 | Al-Shorta | 2-1 | Al-Duhail | ||
Friday, 30 April 2021 | |||||
6 | Esteghlal | 1-0 | Al-Shorta | ||
6 | Al-Duhail | 1-1 | Al-Ahli |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Al-Nassr | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WLWX | ||
2 | Al-Sadd | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | LWWW | ||
3 | Al-Wehdat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | WWLL | ||
4 | Foolad | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LLLX |
Wednesday, 14 April 2021 | |||||
1 | Al-Sadd | 1-1 | Foolad | ||
1 | Al-Wehdat | 0-0 | Al-Nassr | ||
Saturday, 17 April 2021 | |||||
2 | Al-Nassr | 3-1 | Al-Sadd | ||
2 | Foolad | 1-0 | Al-Wehdat | ||
Tuesday, 20 April 2021 | |||||
3 | Al-Sadd | 3-1 | Al-Wehdat | ||
3 | Foolad | 1-1 | Al-Nassr | ||
Friday, 23 April 2021 | |||||
4 | Al-Nassr | 2-0 | Foolad | ||
4 | Al-Wehdat | 0-2 | Al-Sadd | ||
Monday, 26 April 2021 | |||||
5 | Al-Nassr | 1-2 | Al-Wehdat | ||
5 | Foolad | 0-1 | Al-Sadd | ||
Thursday, 29 April 2021 | |||||
6 | Al-Sadd | 1-2 | Al-Nassr | ||
6 | Al-Wehdat | 1-0 | Foolad |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Perspolis | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | WLWW | ||
2 | Al-Wahda | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | WWWW | ||
3 | FC Goa | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LXLL | ||
4 | Al-Rayyan | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LXLL |
Wednesday, 14 April 2021 | |||||
1 | Perspolis | 1-0 | Al-Wahda | ||
1 | FC Goa | 0-0 | Al-Rayyan | ||
Saturday, 17 April 2021 | |||||
2 | Al-Wahda | 0-0 | FC Goa | ||
2 | Al-Rayyan | 1-3 | Perspolis | ||
Tuesday, 20 April 2021 | |||||
3 | Al-Wahda | 3-2 | Al-Rayyan | ||
3 | Perspolis | 2-1 | FC Goa | ||
Friday, 23 April 2021 | |||||
4 | Al-Rayyan | 0-1 | Al-Wahda | ||
4 | FC Goa | 0-4 | Perspolis | ||
Monday, 26 April 2021 | |||||
5 | Al-Wahda | 1-0 | Perspolis | ||
5 | Al-Rayyan | 1-1 | FC Goa | ||
Thursday, 29 April 2021 | |||||
6 | Perspolis | 4-2 | Al-Rayyan | ||
6 | FC Goa | 0-2 | Al-Wahda |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Ulsan Hyundai | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 18 | WWWW | ||
2 | BG Pathum United | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWWW | ||
3 | Thể Công | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WLLL | ||
4 | Kaya-Iloilo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0 | LLLL |
Saturday, 26 June 2021 | |||||
1 | BG Pathum United | 4-1 | Kaya-Iloilo | ||
1 | Thể Công | 0-1 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||
Tuesday, 29 June 2021 | |||||
2 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2-0 | BG Pathum United | ||
2 | Kaya-Iloilo | 0-5 | Thể Công | ||
Friday, 2 July 2021 | |||||
3 | BG Pathum United | 2-0 | Thể Công | ||
3 | Kaya-Iloilo | 0-3 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||
Monday, 5 July 2021 | |||||
4 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2-1 | Kaya-Iloilo | ||
4 | Thể Công | 1-3 | BG Pathum United | ||
Thursday, 8 July 2021 | |||||
5 | Ulsan Hyundai | 3-0 | Thể Công | ||
5 | Kaya-Iloilo | 0-1 | BG Pathum United | ||
Sunday, 11 July 2021 | |||||
6 | BG Pathum United | 0-2 | Ulsan Hyundai | ||
6 | Thể Công | 1-0 | Kaya-Iloilo |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 16 | XWWW | ||
2 | Pohang Steelers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | XOWW | ||
3 | Johor | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | OLLL | ||
4 | Ratchaburi | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 2 | OOLL |
Tuesday, 22 June 2021 | |||||
1 | Pohang Steelers | 2-0 | Ratchaburi | ||
1 | Johor | 0-1 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | ||
Friday, 25 June 2021 | |||||
2 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | 3-0 | Pohang Steelers | ||
2 | Ratchaburi | 0-1 | Johor | ||
Monday, 28 June 2021 | |||||
3 | Pohang Steelers | 4-1 | Johor | ||
3 | Ratchaburi | 0-4 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | ||
Thursday, 1 July 2021 | |||||
4 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | 3-0 | Ratchaburi | ||
4 | Johor | 0-2 | Pohang Steelers | ||
Sunday, 4 July 2021 | |||||
5 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | 2-1 | Johor | ||
5 | Ratchaburi | 0-0 | Pohang Steelers | ||
Wednesday, 7 July 2021 | |||||
6 | Pohang Steelers | 1-1 | Nagoya Grampus 8 | ||
6 | Johor | 0-0 | Ratchaburi |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Chonbuk Motors | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | +17 | 16 | WWWW | ||
2 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 9 | LWXX | ||
3 | Chiangrai United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | WLXX | ||
4 | Tampines Rovers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 27 | -26 | 0 | LLLL |
Friday, 25 June 2021 | |||||
1 | Chonbuk Motors | 2-1 | Chiangrai United | ||
1 | Tampines Rovers | 0-2 | Gamba Osaka | ||
Monday, 28 June 2021 | |||||
2 | Gamba Osaka | 2-2 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
2 | Chiangrai United | 1-0 | Tampines Rovers | ||
Thursday, 1 July 2021 | |||||
3 | Chonbuk Motors | 9-0 | Tampines Rovers | ||
3 | Chiangrai United | 1-1 | Gamba Osaka | ||
Sunday, 4 July 2021 | |||||
4 | Gamba Osaka | 1-1 | Chiangrai United | ||
4 | Tampines Rovers | 0-4 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
Wednesday, 7 July 2021 | |||||
5 | Gamba Osaka | 8-1 | Tampines Rovers | ||
5 | Chiangrai United | 1-3 | Chonbuk Motors | ||
Saturday, 10 July 2021 | |||||
6 | Chonbuk Motors | 2-1 | Gamba Osaka | ||
6 | Tampines Rovers | 0-3 | Chiangrai United |
Group I | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 18 | WWWW | ||
2 | Daegu FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 12 | WLWW | ||
3 | United City | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 24 | -20 | 4 | LWLL | ||
4 | Beijing Guoan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 23 | -20 | 1 | LLLL |
Saturday, 26 June 2021 | |||||
1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3-2 | Daegu FC | ||
1 | United City | 1-1 | Beijing Guoan | ||
Tuesday, 29 June 2021 | |||||
2 | Beijing Guoan | 0-7 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
2 | Daegu FC | 7-0 | United City | ||
Friday, 2 July 2021 | |||||
3 | Kawasaki Frontale | 8-0 | United City | ||
3 | Daegu FC | 5-0 | Beijing Guoan | ||
Monday, 5 July 2021 | |||||
4 | Beijing Guoan | 0-3 | Daegu FC | ||
4 | United City | 0-2 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
Thursday, 8 July 2021 | |||||
5 | Beijing Guoan | 2-3 | United City | ||
5 | Daegu FC | 1-3 | Kawasaki Frontale | ||
Sunday, 11 July 2021 | |||||
6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 4-0 | Beijing Guoan | ||
6 | United City | 0-4 | Daegu FC |
Group J | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 14 | OWWX | ||
2 | Kitchee | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | OXWW | ||
3 | Port FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | WXLX | ||
4 | Guangzhou | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 | LLLL |
Thursday, 24 June 2021 | |||||
1 | Guangzhou | 0-2 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
1 | Kitchee | 2-0 | Port FC | ||
Sunday, 27 June 2021 | |||||
2 | Cerezo Osaka | 2-1 | Kitchee | ||
2 | Port FC | 3-0 | Guangzhou | ||
Wednesday, 30 June 2021 | |||||
3 | Cerezo Osaka | 1-1 | Port FC | ||
3 | Guangzhou | 0-1 | Kitchee | ||
Saturday, 3 July 2021 | |||||
4 | Kitchee | 1-0 | Guangzhou | ||
4 | Port FC | 0-3 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
Tuesday, 6 July 2021 | |||||
5 | Cerezo Osaka | 5-0 | Guangzhou | ||
5 | Port FC | 1-1 | Kitchee | ||
Friday, 9 July 2021 | |||||
6 | Guangzhou | 1-5 | Port FC | ||
6 | Kitchee | 0-0 | Cerezo Osaka |
8 | +8 | Michael OLUNGA (Al-Duhail, 1p) |
7 | +7 | GUSTAVO Henrique (Chonbuk Motors, 3p) |
6 | +6 | Anderson PATRIC (Gamba Osaka) |
+6 | LEANDRO DAMIÃO da Silva (Kawasaki Frontale) | |
+6 | Modou BARROW (Chonbuk Motors) | |
5 | +5 | EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC) |
+5 | Cheick DIABATÉ (Esteghlal, 3p) | |
4 | +4 | CESINHA (Daegu FC) |
+4 | Kento TACHIBANADA (Kawasaki Frontale) | |
+4 | MATEUS dos Santos (Nagoya Grampus 8, 2p) | |
+4 | Stanislav ILJUTCENKO (Chonbuk Motors) | |
+4 | Shahriar MOGHANLOU (Perspolis) | |
+4 | Ryogo YAMASAKI (Nagoya Grampus 8) | |
+4 | Mohammad ABBASZADEH (Teraktor Sazi, 1p) | |
+4 | Zafar POLVONOV (AGMK) | |
+4 | Abderrazak HAMDALLAH (Al-Nassr, 2p) | |
+4 | Omar AL-SOMAH (Al-Ahli, 1p) | |
+4 | KEI Chinen (Kawasaki Frontale, 1p) | |
+4 | Dejan DAMJANOVIĆ (Kitchee, 2p) |