ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Copa Libertadores

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3R1R2
l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Palmeiras4400202+1812WWWW
++2+1Emelec412176+15WLXX
3-1Deportivo Táchira4112410-64LWXL
4=Independiente Petrolero4013316-131LLLX
Results
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
4Deportivo Táchira1-4EmelecEcuador

37Uribe
3Rodríguez


12Rodríguez


59(p)Rodríguez


74Cabeza
4Independiente Petrolero0-5PalmeirasBrazil


17(p)Raphael Cavalcante


22Raphael Cavalcante


60Raphael Cavalcante


63Rafael Navarro


74Murilo Cerqueira


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Libertad421143+17LWWX
++2+1Strongest412173+45WXLX
3+1Caracas412133+05WXLO
4-2Athlético-PR411216-54LLWO
Results
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
4Strongest5-0Athlético-PRBrazil

32Triverio

51Triverio

70Prost

90Cascini

90(og)Erick
4Caracas1-0LibertadParaguay

51Akinyoola


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Estudiantes (LP)431071+610WWOW
++2=Red Bull Bragantino412155+05XLXW
3=Nacional411224-24LWOL
4=Vélez Sársfield402259-42XLXL
Results
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
4Estudiantes (LP)1-0NacionalUruguay

41Castro
Thursday, 5 May 2022
4Red Bull Bragantino1-1Vélez SársfieldArgentina

84Hurtado
14Pratto


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Atlético-MG422063+38WXXW
++2+1Tolima421166+07WWXL
3-2Independiente412154+15LXXW
4=América-MG401348-41LLXL
Results
Tuesday, 3 May 2022
4América-MG1-2Atlético-MGBrazil

39Conti
13Guilherme Arana


37Fernández
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
4Tolima1-0IndependienteEcuador

88Ibargüen


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Corinthians421132+17OWWL
++2+2Boca Juniors420234-16WLWL
3-1Cali412143+15OXLW
4-1Always Ready411245-14LXLW
Results
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
4Cali0-0CorinthiansBrazil
4Always Ready0-1Boca JuniorsArgentina


37(p)Salvio


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=River Plate431062+410XWWW
++2=Colo Colo421165+17XLWW
3=Fortaleza411246-24XWLL
4=Alianza Lima401336-31XLLL
Results
Thursday, 5 May 2022
4Alianza Lima1-1Colo ColoChile

46Aguírre
22Lucero
4Fortaleza1-1River PlateArgentina

4Romero
17(p)Fernández


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Cerro Porteño421153+27LWWO
++2=Colón421155+07WOLW
3+1Olimpia412122+05WOLO
4-1Peñarol410335-23LLWL
Results
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
4Olimpia1-0PeñarolUruguay

33Salcedo
4Colón2-1Cerro PorteñoParaguay

22Farías
73Marcelo Moreno

69Bernardi


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Flamengo4310105+510XWWW
++2=Talleres421155+07XWLW
3=Universidad Católica411256-14XLWL
4=Sporting Cristal401326-41XLLL
Results
Wednesday, 4 May 2022
4Sporting Cristal1-1Universidad CatólicaChile

43Liza
77Zampedri
4Talleres2-2FlamengoBrazil

34(og)Willian Arão
50De Arrascaeta

57Santos
70Pedro


Top Scorers
7+1RAFAEL NAVARRO Leal (Palmeiras)
6+3RAPHAEL CAVALCANTE Veiga (Palmeiras, 1p)
4
Júnior SORNOZA (Independiente, 1p)
+1Juan LUCERO (Colo Colo)
3
GABRIEL Barbosa (Flamengo, 1p)
+3Sebastian RODRÍGUEZ (Emelec, 1p)
+2Enrique TRIVERIO (Strongest)

YTALO José (Red Bull Bragantino)

Anderson PLATA (Tolima)
2
Fernando ROMERO (Cerro Porteño)

Darío BENEDETTO (Boca Juniors)
+1Samson AKINYOOLA (Caracas)

Marcos RIQUELME (Always Ready, 2p)
+1Enzo FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 1p)
+1Anthony URIBE (Deportivo Táchira)

Guillermo BURDISSO (Cali)
+1José HURTADO (Red Bull Bragantino)

Agustín ROGEL (Estudiantes (LP))

ÉVERTON Augusto RIBEIRO (Flamengo)

RONY (Palmeiras)
+1Martin PROST (Strongest)
+1Ignacio FERNÁNDEZ (Atlético-MG)
+1Silvio ROMERO (Fortaleza)

João ROJAS (Emelec)

Héctor FERTOLI (Talleres)

MAYCON de Andrade (Corinthians)
+1Facundo FARÍAS (Colón)

Matías SUAREZ (River Plate)
+1Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Universidad Católica, 1p)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Nacional)