home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3S

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Scunthorpe United110021+13W---
2 Leicester City U21000000+00----
3 Grimsby Town100112-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Grimsby Town1-2Scunthorpe United

49Cardwell
28Van Veen


75Van Veen

1Scunthorpe United-Leicester City U21

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Oldham Athletic110032+13W---
2 Accrington Stanley110021+13W---
3 Liverpool U21100123-10L---
4 Fleetwood Town100112-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Wednesday, 7 August 2019
1Oldham Athletic3-2Liverpool U21

20Segbe Azankpo
4

29Iacovitti
43

81Stott
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Accrington Stanley2-1Fleetwood Town

53Carvalho
90(p)Madden

72McConville

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Salford City110020+23W---
2 Aston Villa U21100102-20L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Salford City2-0Aston Villa U21

80(p)Lloyd

82Rooney

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Macclesfield Town110021+13W---
2 Port Vale110021+13W---
3 Shrewsbury Town100112-10L---
4 Newcastle United U21100112-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Port Vale2-1Shrewsbury Town

63(p)Amoo
27(og)Kennedy

75Archer
1Macclesfield Town2-1Newcastle United U21

19Fitzpatrick
48Charman

63Gomis

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Burton Albion110031+23W---
2 Everton U21101011+02X---
3 Mansfield Town101011+01X---
4 Crewe Alexandra100113-20L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 27 August 2019
1Mansfield Town1-1Everton U21

87Sterling-James
28Gordon
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Crewe Alexandra1-3Burton Albion

87Green
13Quinn


23Fraser


45Akins

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Manchester City U21110020+23W---
2 Bradford City101011+02X---
3 Bolton Wanderers101011+01X---
4 Rochdale100102-20L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Bolton Wanderers1-1Bradford City

8Politic
51O'Connor
Wednesday, 11 September 2019
1Rochdale0-2Manchester City U21


31


58Bernabé

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Blackpool110051+43W---
2 Carlisle United000000+00----
3 Wolves U21000000+00----
4 Morecambe100115-40L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Blackpool5-1Morecambe

4Heneghan
22Ellison

45Nottingham

51Hardie

89Kaikai

90Nuttall

1Carlisle United-Wolves U21

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Doncaster Rovers110031+23W---
2 Manchester United U21110020+23W---
3 Lincoln City100113-20L---
4 Rotherham United100102-20L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 6 August 2019
1Rotherham United0-2Manchester United U21


69


73
Tuesday, 3 September 2019
1Doncaster Rovers3-1Lincoln City

55John
43Akinde

69Sterling

80May

Top Scorers
2+2Kevin VAN VEEN (Scunthorpe United)