ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TJK
TJK
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1R2R3QFSFF
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3SNSNS

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Ipswich Town220061+56WW--
++2-1Colchester United211043+14XW--
3+1Tottenham Hotspur U21201123-12XL--
4-1Gillingham200227-50LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Colchester United1-1Tottenham Hotspur U21

44(og)Fagan-Walcott
75Oakley-Boothe
2Ipswich Town4-0Gillingham

8Huws

21Roberts

61(og)Mandron

87Keane

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Portsmouth211032+15XW--
++2-1Oxford United211043+14XW--
3=Norwich City U21210133+03WL--
4=Crawley Town200213-20LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
2Crawley Town1-2Norwich City U21

63Nathaniel-George
19


74Lomas
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Oxford United2-2Portsmouth

21Taylor
33Lethbridge

90Dickie
85Walkes

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Brighton & HA U21220040+46WW--
++2+2AFC Wimbledon210132+13WL--
3-2Leyton Orient210123-13LW--
4-1Southend United200204-40LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
2Southend United0-2Brighton & HA U21


50Richards


81O'Hora
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2AFC Wimbledon3-0Leyton Orient

3(p)Pigott

49Fólivi

79Reilly

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Forest Green Rovers211032+15OW--
++2+1Walsall211010+14WO--
3-1Coventry City202000+03OO--
4=Southampton U21200224-20LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
2Walsall1-0Southampton U21

45Scarr
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Forest Green Rovers0-0Coventry City

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Exeter City220030+36WW--
++2-1West Ham United U21210188+03LW--
3+1Cheltenham Town210144+03WL--
4-1Newport County200247-30LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Cheltenham Town4-3West Ham United U21

25Smith
11Kemp

55Smith
31Kemp

64Smith
34Bernardo Rosa

67Lloyd
2Newport County0-2Exeter City


40Jay


71Jay

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Plymouth Argyle211041+35WX--
++2+1Bristol Rovers211032+14WX--
3-2Chelsea U21210144+03LW--
4=Swindon Town200226-40LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 24 September 2019
2Bristol Rovers2-1Chelsea U21

59Adeboyejo
31Brown

73Sercombe
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Swindon Town0-3Plymouth Argyle


15Rudden


36Grant


66Riley

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Milton Keynes Dons220040+46WW--
++2=Fulham U21210122+03LW--
3+1Stevenage210113-23WL--
4-1Wycombe Wanderers200213-20LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
2Milton Keynes Dons1-0Fulham U21

50Agard
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Wycombe Wanderers0-1Stevenage


6Cowley

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Peterborough United220031+26WW--
++2=Northampton Town211021+15WX--
3=Arsenal U21201112-11LX--
4=Cambridge United200213-20LL--
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 1 October 2019
2Peterborough United1-0Arsenal U21

66Ward
Tuesday, 8 October 2019
2Cambridge United0-1Northampton Town


17Smith

Top Scorers
3+1Jordan ROBERTS (Ipswich Town)
+3Jonté SMITH (Cheltenham Town)

Benny ASHLEY-SEAL (Wolves U21, 1p)
2
Neco WILLIAMS (Liverpool U21)
+2Dan KEMP (West Ham United U21)
+1Joe WARD ()

Paris COWAN-HALL (Colchester United)
+1Charlie BROWN (Chelsea U21)

Ryan LOFT (Carlisle United)

Mathew STEVENS (Forest Green Rovers)

Anthony SCULLY (West Ham United U21)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Scunthorpe United)

Faustino ANJORIN (Chelsea U21)

Sam NOMBE (Milton Keynes Dons)

Moses OGBU (Grimsby Town)
+2Matt JAY (Exeter City)

Kieran DEWSBURY-HALL ()