ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | West Ham United U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Portsmouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Southend United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Colchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Portsmouth | 2-0 | Colchester United | ||
37 | Harness | ||||
38 | Harness | ||||
1 | Southend United | 1-3 | West Ham United U21 | ||
13 | Humphrys | 2 | Odubeko | ||
84 | Odubeko | ||||
90 | Coventry |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Gillingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Arsenal U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Ipswich Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Gillingham | 2-1 | Crawley Town | ||
40 | Coyle | 78 | Ferguson | ||
50 | Oliver | ||||
1 | Ipswich Town | 1-2 | Arsenal U21 | ||
26 | Nolan | 45 | Maniraguha | ||
54 | Balogun |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Stevenage | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Southampton U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Northampton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3-1 | Northampton Town | ||
34 | Poole | 13 | Mills | ||
74 | Nombe | ||||
77 | Sorinola | ||||
Tuesday, 22 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Stevenage | 2-1 | Southampton U21 | ||
45 | Dinanga | 37 | Slattery | ||
90 | Marsh |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Oxford United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Walsall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2 | X--- | ||
3 | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 1 | X--- | ||
4 | Chelsea U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Bristol Rovers | 2-2 | Walsall | ||
16 | Mehew | 29 | Jules | ||
71 | Ayunga | 64 | Gordon | ||
1 | Oxford United | 2-1 | Chelsea U21 | ||
17 | Agyei | 53 | Russell | ||
45 | Osei Yaw |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Exeter City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | WBA U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Swindon Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Exeter City | 3-2 | Forest Green Rovers | ||
45 | Ajose | 5 | Stevens | ||
57 | Jay | 51 | Stevens | ||
67 | Key | ||||
1 | Swindon Town | 2-3 | WBA U21 | ||
72 | Smith | 27 | Dyce | ||
75 | Caddis | 47 | Windsor | ||
74 | Gardner-Hickman |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Norwich City U21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Cheltenham Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Newport County | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Plymouth Argyle | 2-3 | Norwich City U21 | ||
39(p) | Lolos | 26 | Hondermarck | ||
63 | Telford | 54 | Omotoye | ||
67 | Dennis | ||||
1 | Newport County | 0-1 | Cheltenham Town | ||
70 | Reid |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Leyton Orient | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W--- | ||
3 | Brighton & HA U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L--- | ||
4 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 1 September 2020 | |||||
1 | AFC Wimbledon | 2-1 | Charlton Athletic | ||
46 | Roscrow | 21 | Öztümer | ||
58 | Thomas | ||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Leyton Orient | 3-2 | Brighton & HA U21 | ||
36 | Ling | 84 | Wilson | ||
55 | Johnson | 88 | Wilson | ||
90 | Wilkinson |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Cambridge United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W--- | ||
2 | Peterborough United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 2 | X--- | ||
3 | Burton Albion | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1 | X--- | ||
4 | Fulham U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L--- |
Southern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 8 September 2020 | |||||
1 | Cambridge United | 2-0 | Fulham U21 | ||
24 | Knowles | ||||
84 | Mullin | ||||
1 | Peterborough United | 3-3 | Burton Albion | ||
3 | Clarke | 44 | Lawless | ||
23 | Reed | 52 | Powell | ||
68 | Mason | 55 | Powell |
3 | Tariq UWAKWE (Accrington Stanley) | |
2 | Harvey SAUNDERS (Fleetwood Town) | |
+2 | Joe POWELL (Burton Albion) | |
Liam DELAP (Manchester City U21) | ||
Ryan CASSIDY (Accrington Stanley) | ||
Mikael MANDRON (Crewe Alexandra, 1p) | ||
+2 | Ben WILSON (Brighton & HA U21) | |
+2 | Mathew STEVENS (Forest Green Rovers) | |
Conor McALENY () | ||
Oliver CRANKSHAW () | ||
+2 | Ademipo ODUBEKO (West Ham United U21) | |
+2 | Marcus HARNESS (Portsmouth) | |
Charlie JOLLEY () | ||
Charlie WYKE (Sunderland) | ||
Mark HELM () |