ROUND | R1 | R2 | R3 | QF | SF | F | |||||
r1N | r1S | r2N | r2S | r3N | r3S |
Season archive |
Group A | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Sunderland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Fleetwood Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW-- | ||
3 | Carlisle United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 | LL-- | ||
4 | Aston Villa U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Sunderland | 5-3 | Carlisle United | ||
26 | Maguire | 6(p) | Alessandra | ||
37 | Hume | 72 | Mellish | ||
54 | Maguire | 82 | Mellish | ||
69 | Wyke | ||||
90 | Diamond | ||||
2 | Fleetwood Town | 3-0 | Aston Villa U21 | ||
3 | Saunders | ||||
4 | Saunders | ||||
15 | Saunders |
Group B | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Manchester United U21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 5 | OW-- | ||
2 | Rochdale | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | OW-- | ||
3 | 1 | Salford City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | WL-- | |
4 | 1 | Morecambe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
2 | Rochdale | 0-0 | Manchester United U21 | ||
2 | Salford City | 2-0 | Morecambe | ||
45 | Wilson | ||||
90 | Hunter |
Group C | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW-- | ||
3 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | LL-- | ||
4 | Newcastle United U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
2 | Crewe Alexandra | 1-0 | Newcastle United U21 | ||
66 | Pickering | ||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Shrewsbury Town | 2-1 | Bolton Wanderers | ||
19 | Barnett | 64 | Senior | ||
43 | Cummings |
Group D | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 1 | Port Vale | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | WO-- | |
2 | 1 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WO-- | |
3 | 2 | Wigan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | Liverpool U21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
2 | Tranmere Rovers | 3-2 | Liverpool U21 | ||
74 | Vaughan | 50 | Cain | ||
75 | Vaughan | 83 | Longstaff | ||
90 | Payne | ||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Wigan Athletic | 1-3 | Port Vale | ||
79 | Pearce | 13 | Robinson | ||
30 | Robinson | ||||
55 | MontaƱo |
Group E | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Manchester City U21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | Lincoln City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WX-- | ||
3 | Scunthorpe United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LX-- | ||
4 | Mansfield Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 | |||||
2 | Scunthorpe United | 0-4 | Manchester City U21 | ||
17 | Knight | ||||
58 | Edozie | ||||
63 | Knight | ||||
66 | Edozie | ||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Mansfield Town | 1-3 | Lincoln City | ||
72 | Menayese | 31 | Soule | ||
49 | Scully | ||||
62 | Archibald |
Group F | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Bradford City | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 2 | XO-- | |
3 | 1 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | LO-- | |
4 | Wolves U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | XL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Bradford City | 1-1 | Wolves U21 | ||
83 | Donaldson | 61 | Samuels | ||
2 | Oldham Athletic | 2-0 | Doncaster Rovers | ||
66 | Rowe | ||||
86 | Dearnley |
Group G | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 5 | XW-- | ||
2 | 1 | Barrow | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 3 | XO-- | |
3 | 1 | Blackpool | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 3 | XO-- | |
4 | Leeds United U21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | XL-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Monday, 5 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Barrow | 2-2 | Leeds United U21 | ||
62 | Angus | 11 | Dean | ||
80 | Taylor | 38 | Dean | ||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Accrington Stanley | 1-1 | Blackpool | ||
79 | Bishop | 10 | Anderson |
Group H | Overall | |||||||||||
P | W | D | L | F | A | Gdf | Pts | Form | ||||
1 | 2 | Harrogate Town | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | WX-- | |
2 | 2 | Hull City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL-- | |
3 | 2 | Leicester City U21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LW-- | |
4 | 2 | Grimsby Town | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LX-- |
Northern Section | |||||
Tuesday, 6 October 2020 | |||||
2 | Harrogate Town | 3-1 | Leicester City U21 | ||
16 | Stead | 84 | Suengchitthawon | ||
20 | Jones | ||||
58 | Kiernan | ||||
Tuesday, 17 November 2020 | |||||
2 | Hull City | 3-0 | Grimsby Town | ||
27 | Samuelsen | ||||
32 | Samuelsen | ||||
79 | Scott |
5 | +3 | Harvey SAUNDERS (Fleetwood Town) |
3 | Tariq UWAKWE (Accrington Stanley) | |
+1 | Charlie WYKE (Sunderland) | |
2 | +2 | James VAUGHAN (Tranmere Rovers) |
Joe POWELL (Burton Albion) | ||
+2 | Martin SAMUELSEN (Hull City) | |
Ryan CASSIDY (Accrington Stanley) | ||
+1 | Ryan BARNETT (Shrewsbury Town) | |
Ben WILSON (Brighton & HA U21) | ||
Ademipo ODUBEKO (West Ham United U21) | ||
+1 | Brendan KIERNAN (Harrogate Town) | |
+2 | Ben KNIGHT (Manchester City U21) | |
+2 | Chris MAGUIRE (Sunderland) | |
+2 | Theo ROBINSON (Port Vale) | |
Mark HELM (Manchester United U21) | ||
+2 | Max DEAN (Leeds United U21) | |
Liam DELAP (Manchester City U21) | ||
Mikael MANDRON (Crewe Alexandra, 1p) | ||
+1 | Danny ROWE (Oldham Athletic) | |
Mathew STEVENS (Forest Green Rovers) | ||
Conor McALENY (Oldham Athletic) | ||
Oliver CRANKSHAW (Wigan Athletic) | ||
+2 | Jon MELLISH (Carlisle United) | |
Marcus HARNESS (Portsmouth) | ||
Charlie JOLLEY (Wigan Athletic) | ||
+2 | Samuel EDOZIE (Manchester City U21) | |
+1 | Jason CUMMINGS (Shrewsbury Town) |