ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Scottish Cup

ROUNDR2R3R4R5QF

Season archive

Results
Friday, 24 November 2023
r3Clyde2-0Jeanfield Swifts

68Scullion


84Dunachie

r3Dunfermline0-3Raith Rovers


15Hamilton


65Stanton


70Vaughan
Saturday, 25 November 2023
r3Falkirk3-0Formartine United

34Ross


37Miller


39MacIver

r3Partick Thistle3-0Queen's Park

36Alston


41Fitzpatrick


50Fitzpatrick

r3Stranraer0-1Airdrieonians


25Gallagher
r3Hamilton0-2Kelty Hearts


66Lyon


75Moore
r3Morton4-0Bo'ness United

45+1Oakley


63Bearne


79(p)Muirhead


89O'Boy

r3Inverness CT2-0Cowdenbeath

80Wotherspoon


84McKay

r3Stirling Albion0-2Cove Rangers


10Doyle


50Connell
r3Queen of the South2-2Dundee Unitedaet, p4-3

17Reilly
6Fotheringham

50Connelly
58Fotheringham
r3Albion Rovers0-1Bonnyrigg Rose


45(p)Martyniuk
r3Montrose3-0Edinburgh City

63Watson


78Hester


80Hester

r3Peterhead1-2Ayr United

60Shanks
90Bryden


90+6McGinty
r3Spartans2-1Arbroath

35Craigen
49Gold

50Dishington

r3Cumnock Juniors0-3Broomhill


30McColm


49O'Donnell


65McColm
r3Annan Athletic4-5Dumbarton

48Nugent
5Ruth

55Docherty
42Wallace

73Smith
88Gray

90Smith
90Hilton


90Ruth
r3Brora Rangers1-0Pollok

34MacRae

r3Tranent0-1Forfar Athletic


68Allan
r3Broxburn Athletic2-2Buckie Thistleaet, p4-5

81Douglas
90+8McHardy

120Turner
120+2Peters
r3Dunbar United1-2Alloa Athletic

13Barfoot
31Cawley


45+1Sammon


Top Scorers
4+2Michael RUTH (Dumbarton)
3+2Alistair McCOLM (Broomhill)
2
Dayle ROBERTSON (Jeanfield Swifts)

Nicky LOW (Clydebank)
+2Kai FOTHERINGHAM (Dundee United)
+1Matty ALLAN (Forfar Athletic)

Julian WADE (Formartine United)
+1Jordan MacRAE (Brora Rangers)
+2Kane HESTER (Montrose)

Adam FORDE (Pollok)

Chris McLEISH (Jeanfield Swifts, 1p)

Ryan McGREGOR (Pollok)

Broque WATSON (Tranent)
+1Kieran SHANKS (Peterhead)

Chris SCOTT (Jeanfield Swifts)
+2Aidan FITZPATRICK (Partick Thistle)

Scott ROBERTS (Broomhill)
+2Aidan SMITH (Annan Athletic)