ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
tournaments | countries

World Cup 2014

Brazil
Qualifying (UEFA | AFC | CAF | CONCACAF | CONMEBOL | OFC) | Finals | Squads

Round 1Round 2Round 3
Leg 1Leg 2Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup FGroup GGroup HGroup IGroup JLeg 1Leg 2

Qualifying - Round 3

Results
Saturday, 12 October 2013
l1Burkina Faso3-2Algeria
l1Côte d'Ivoire3-1Senegal
Sunday, 13 October 2013
l1Ethiopia1-2Nigeria
l1Tunisia0-0Cameroon
Tuesday, 15 October 2013
l1Ghana6-1Egypt
Saturday, 16 November 2013
l2Nigeria2-0Ethiopia4-1
l2Senegal1-1Côte d'Ivoire2-4
Sunday, 17 November 2013
l2Cameroon4-1Tunisia4-1
Tuesday, 19 November 2013
l2Algeria1-0Burkina Faso3-3
l2Egypt2-1Ghana3-7

Top Scorers
6Mohamed SALAH (Egypt)
Mohamed ABOUTRIKA (Egypt, 3p)
Asamoah GYAN (Ghana)
5Salomon KALOU (Côte d'Ivoire)
Papiss CISSÉ (Senegal, 1p)
JUVENAL Edjogo (Equatorial Guinea, 2p)
Bernard PARKER (South Africa, 1p)
Islam SLIMANI (Algeria)
4Tresor MPUTU (DR Congo)
Yaya TOURÉ (Côte d'Ivoire, 1p)
3Wilfried BONY (Côte d'Ivoire, 1p)
Oussama DARRAGI (Tunisia, 2p)
Dioko KALUYITUKA (DR Congo)
Didier DROGBA (Côte d'Ivoire, 2p)
Sulley MUNTARI (Ghana, 1p)
Hillal SOUDANI (Algeria)
Abdul WARIS (Ghana)
Aristide BANCÉ (Burkina Faso, 1p)
Mohamed YATTARA (Guinea)
Pierre-Emerick AUBAMEYANG (Gabon, 3p)
Jacob MULENGA (Zambia)
Jorge DJANINY (Cape Verde)
Jonathan PITROIPA (Burkina Faso)
Emilio NSUE (Equatorial Guinea, 1p)
Emmanuel EMENIKE (Nigeria, 1p)
Youssef EL ARABI (Morocco)
Sofiane FEGHOULI (Algeria)
GETANEH KEBEDE Gibeto (Ethiopia)
Razak OMOTOYOSSI (Benin)
Dennis OLIECH (Kenya)