home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Chorley3722877432+4274OWWW1813233912199643520
2Stockport County3621966431+3372WWLW1912523717179442714
3Brackley Town36181086437+2764OWWW1811523919187562518
4Spennymoor Town37181096742+2564WLXL199643524189453218
5Bradford Park Avenue37171196751+1662XLXW198652824189543927
61Altrincham35178106748+1959WWXW188553220179353528
71AFC Telford361610105850+858XWLW1810532919186572931
8Kidderminster Harriers37158146056+453LLWL189363529196582527
91Chester361411115050+053OWXL1810623517184591533
101Boston United37157155852+652WXLW197392728188463124
111Blyth Spartans36149136059+151WXWX177373229197662830
121Alfreton Town36139144751-448XXWW175572326198472425
131York City37139154957-848XXXL188462824195592133
143Curzon Ashton37139154257-1548LLLW185491832198562425
15Southport371113135150+146OXLL195862827186572323
16Hereford361112134250-845WLWW187472326184861924
171Leamington371013144756-943WLWX196762424184682332
181Darlington37913155060-1040LLWL185582120194872940
19Guiseley37716144254-1237LXWL194962328183781926
20FCUM37710204574-2931LXLW1917112443186392131
21Ashton United3786233779-4230LLLL18341113381952122441
22Nuneaton Borough3647253580-4519WLLL18131414431834112137

Top Scorers
23
Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
19+1Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)
18+2Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)

Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 4p)
16
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)
+1Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
15
Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)
13
Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
12
Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 1p)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)
11
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 3p)

Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)

Jordan BURROW (York City, 5p)
Results
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
35Darlington0-1Chester


40Grand
Saturday, 30 March 2019
37Chester0-0Chorley
37Stockport County2-0Darlington

44Thomas
65Keane
37Southport0-0Brackley Town
37Altrincham2-1Kidderminster Harriers

11Jones
38Ironside
18(og)Johnson
37AFC Telford1-1Blyth Spartans

18Udoh
88Maguire
37Guiseley1-1York City

77James
10McLaughlin
37Boston United4-1Curzon Ashton

1Wright
41Reilly
24Wright
44(p)Davies
90Clare
37Spennymoor Town0-2Hereford


32Smith

42(p)Owen-Evans
37Bradford Park Avenue1-1Alfreton Town

86Havern
76Styche
37Leamington1-0Ashton United

71Flanagan
37FCUM0-4Nuneaton Borough


17Allen

19Townsend

63Lussey

85Caton
Monday, 1 April 2019
34Curzon Ashton1-3Blyth Spartans

49Hunt
4Green

33Maguire

86Rivers
Tuesday, 2 April 2019
34Spennymoor Town3-2Guiseley

5Henry
26Garner
7Henry
70Hatfield
38Ramshaw