home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
NL North/South National League North

NL North/SouthNational League NorthNational League SouthNL North/South

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Stockport County39221077234+3876LWXW20125337181910543516
2Chorley3922987838+4075LXOW1913334013209653825
3Brackley Town40211097140+3173WWLW2013524319208572821
4Spennymoor Town402010107248+2470WWLW20106437252010463523
5Altrincham39199118154+2766LWXW2095638251910454329
6Bradford Park Avenue401811116855+1365LWLX209652924209563931
71Blyth Spartans40189137060+1063WWWW2010374130208662930
81AFC Telford391712106353+1063WXXX2011633321196673032
91Chester401612125860-260WXLW2010733725206592135
101Kidderminster Harriers40178156558+759LWWL2010373931207582627
112Southport401313145551+452WWLO206862927207582624
121Boston United40157185859-152LLLW2073102730208483129
131York City401410165462-852LXWX209473127205692335
142Leamington401214145359-650WWXW207762725205782634
153Darlington401213155560-549WWWL207582420205873140
162Alfreton Town391310164962-1349LXLX195682434208482528
172Curzon Ashton401310174464-2049LLXL2055101936208572528
181Hereford391114144554-947LXXW197572528204972026
19Guiseley40717164359-1638LXLL20410624292037101930
20Ashton United4097244183-4234LXWL20441216412053122542
21FCUM39710224577-3231LLLX20171224441963102133
22Nuneaton Borough3947283888-5019LLLW19131516462034132242

Top Scorers
24
Glen TAYLOR (Spennymoor Town, 6p)
20
Dan MAGUIRE (Blyth Spartans)
19
Daniel UDOH (AFC Telford)

Jake BEESLEY (Bradford Park Avenue, 5p)
17
Colby BISHOP (Leamington, 5p)
16
Matty WARBURTON (Stockport County)

Kurt WILLOUGHBY (FCUM, 2p)

Josh HANCOCK (Altrincham)

Reece STYCHE (Alfreton Town, 3p)
15
Jordan HULME (Altrincham)
+1Joe IRONSIDE (Kidderminster Harriers, 4p)
14+1Jimmy ARMSON (Brackley Town)

Ashley CHAMBERS (Kidderminster Harriers)
13+1Jack SAMPSON (Southport)

John JOHNSTON (Altrincham, 2p)

Josh WILSON (Chorley)

Sean REID (Blyth Spartans, 3p)

Lee NDLOVU (Brackley Town, 1p)

Marcus CARVER (Chorley)
12
Ed WILLIAMS (Kidderminster Harriers, 1p)

Rowan LIBURD (Hereford)

Alex NEWBY (Chorley, 1p)
+1Dion CHARLES (Southport, 3p)

Mark ANDERSON (Spennymoor Town)

Conor BRANSON (Bradford Park Avenue)
Results
Friday, 19 April 2019
40Darlington1-0Bradford Park Avenue

80Thompson
40York City2-3Spennymoor Town

51Kempster
40Curtis
66Newton
54Harrison

78Hall
40Kidderminster Harriers1-2Leamington

5Ironside
10Edwards

32English
40Blyth Spartans2-0Guiseley

12Green
89Buddle
40Ashton United0-3Chester


31Murray

46Livesey

63Waring
40Brackley Town2-0Boston United

44Armson
50(p)Byrne
40Curzon Ashton0-3Southport


46Charles

74Sampson

78Wood