home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Europa League

ROUNDQ1Q2Q3Q4R1R2R3QFSFF
l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2r1r2r3r4r5r6l1l2l1l2l1l2l1l2

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Feyenoord421132+17XWLW
21Fenerbahçe421156-17WLWX
32Manchester United420264+26LWWL
4Zorya402224-22XLLX
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Fenerbahçe2-1Manchester UnitedEngland

2Sow
89Rooney

59Lens
4Zorya1-1FeyenoordNetherlands

44Rafael Forster
15Jørgensen

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11APOEL430154+19WLWW
21Olympiakos421163+37XWLW
3Young Boys411233+04LWOL
4Astana402237-42XLOL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4APOEL1-0Young BoysSwitzerland

69Sotiriou
4Astana1-1OlympiakosGreece

8Despotović
30Seba

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Anderlecht4220114+78WXXW
21Saint-Étienne422053+28WWXX
31FSV Mainz 054121610-45LXWX
4Qabala400449-50LLLL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Anderlecht6-1FSV Mainz 05Germany

9Stanciu
15De Blasis

41Stanciu

62Tielemans

89Teodorczyk

90Bruno

90(p)Teodorczyk
4Qabala1-2Saint-ÉtienneFrance

39Qurbanov
45Tannane


53Berić

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Zenit4400135+812WWWW
21Maccabi Tel Aviv411256-14OWLL
31Dundalk411245-14LLWX
4AZ402228-62OLLX
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Maccabi Tel Aviv0-0AZNetherlands
4Zenit2-1DundalkRepublic of Ireland

42Giuliano
52Horgan

78Giuliano

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Roma4220126+68WXWX
2FK Austria412189-15LXOW
3Astra Giurgiu411259-44XWLL
4Viktoria Plzeň403134-13XLOX
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4FK Austria2-4RomaItaly

2Kayode
5Džeko

89Grünwald
18De Rossi


65Džeko


78Nainggolan
4Astra Giurgiu1-1Viktoria PlzeňCzech Republic

19Stan
25Krmencík

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Racing Genk4202109+16LWWL
22Athletic Bilbao420268-26WLWL
31Sassuolo412176+15XXLW
41SK Rapid Wien412166+05XXLW
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Athletic Bilbao5-3Racing GenkBelgium

8Adúriz
28Bailey

24(p)Adúriz
51Ndidi

44(p)Adúriz
80Sušić

74Adúriz

90(p)Adúriz
4Sassuolo2-2SK Rapid WienAustria

34Defrel
86Jelić

45Pellegrini
90Kvilitaia

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ajax431085+310WXWW
21Standard412164+25WXLX
31Celta Vigo412176+15LXWX
4Panathinaikos401339-61LXLL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Ajax3-2Celta VigoSpain

41Dolberg
79Guidetti

68Ziyech
86Iago

71Younes
4Panathinaikos0-3StandardBelgium


61Cissé


76Belfodil


90Belfodil

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Shakhtar4400133+1012WWWW
21Sporting Braga412155+05WXLX
31AA Gent4112611-54LLWX
4Konyaspor401327-51LXLL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4AA Gent3-5ShakhtarUkraine

1Coulibaly
36(p)Marlos

83Perbet
41Taison

89Milicevic
45Stepanenko


68Fred


87Ferreyra
4Sporting Braga3-1KonyasporTurkey

34Velázquez
30Rangelov

45Wilson Eduardo

90Horta

Table
Group IOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1FC Schalke 04440071+612WWWW
2FK Krasnodar420265+16LLWW
31FC Salzburg410335-23WLLL
41Nice410338-53LWLL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4FC Schalke 042-0FK KrasnodarRussia

25Juninho Caiçara

28Bentaleb
4Nice0-2FC SalzburgAustria


72Hwang


73Hwang

Table
Group JOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Fiorentina4310112+910WWWO
21Qarabag421167-17WWLX
31PAOK411224-24LLWO
4Slovan Liberec4013410-61LLLX
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Fiorentina3-0Slovan LiberecCzech Republic

30(p)Iličić

43Kalinić

73Cristóforo
4PAOK0-1QarabagAzerbaijan


69Míchel

Table
Group KOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Sparta Praha430164+29WWWL
2Southampton421152+37WLOW
3Hapoel Beer Sheva411223-14LLOW
4Inter410337-43LWLL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Southampton2-1InterItaly

64Van Dijk
33Icardi

70(og)Nagatomo
4Sparta Praha2-0Hapoel Beer ShevaIsrael

23(og)Bitton

38Lafata

Table
Group LOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Osmanlıspor421175+27WXLW
21Villarreal412166+05LXXW
3FC Zürich412144+05OXWL
4Steaua403124-23OXXL
Results
Thursday, 3 November 2016
4Villarreal1-2OsmanlısporTurkey

48Rodri Hernández
8Webò


75Rusescu
4FC Zürich0-0SteauaRomania

Top Scorers
5+5Aritz ADÚRIZ (Athletic Bilbao, 3p)
+2GIULIANO Victor (Zenit)
4+1Nikola KALINIĆ (Fiorentina)
+2Łukasz TEODORCZYK (Anderlecht, 2p)
+1Leon BAILEY (Racing Genk, 2p)
3
Khouma BABACAR (Fiorentina)

JOÃOZINHO (FK Krasnodar, 2p)
+1SEBA (Olympiakos)
+2Ishak BELFODIL (Standard)
+1Raul RUSESCU (Osmanlıspor)
+1Facundo FERREYRA (Shakhtar)

Guillaume HOARAU (Young Boys, 1p)

Aleksandr KOKORIN (Zenit)