ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 2
Premier League | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | National League | NL North/South | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12221.83541.67%325.00%433.33%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1 Plymouth Argyle110030+33W---000000110030
++2 Swindon Town110020+23W---000000110020
++3 Salford City110020+23W---110020000000
+4 Grimsby Town110020+23W---000000110020
+5 Carlisle United110021+13W---110021000000
+6 Walsall110010+13W---000000110010
+7 Leyton Orient110010+13W---110010000000
8 Exeter City110010+13W---110010000000
9 Forest Green Rovers110010+13W---110010000000
10 Mansfield Town101022+01X---000000101022
11 Newport County101022+01X---101022000000
12 Port Vale101011+01X---000000101011
13 Colchester United101011+01X---101011000000
14 Bradford City101000+01O---101000000000
15 Cambridge United101000+01O---000000101000
16 Crawley Town100112-10L---000000100112
17 Macclesfield Town100101-10L---000000100101
18 Oldham Athletic100101-10L---000000100101
19 Northampton Town100101-10L---100101000000
20 Cheltenham Town100101-10L---000000100101
21 Scunthorpe United100102-20L---100102000000
22 Morecambe100102-20L---100102000000
--23 Stevenage100102-20L---000000100102
--24 Crewe Alexandra100103-30L---100103000000

Top Scorers
2+2Emmanuel DIESERUVWE (Salford City)
+2Callum McFADZEAN (Plymouth Argyle)
1+1Joss LABADIE (Newport County)
+1Keshi ANDERSON (Swindon Town)
+1Luke NORRIS (Colchester United)
+1Krystian PEARCE (Mansfield Town)
+1Ryan BOWMAN (Exeter City)
+1Harry McKIRDY (Carlisle United)
+1Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
+1Jerry YATES (Swindon Town)
+1Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town)
+1Stefan SCOUGALL (Carlisle United)
+1Joel GRANT (Plymouth Argyle)
+1Elliott WHITEHOUSE (Grimsby Town)
+1Josh WRIGHT (Leyton Orient)
+1Taylor ALLEN (Forest Green Rovers)
+1James CLARKE (Walsall)
+1Beryly LUBALA (Crawley Town)
+1Max WRIGHT (Grimsby Town)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 3 August 2019
1Bradford City0-0Cambridge United
1Carlisle United2-1Crawley Town

6McKirdy
16Lubala
32Scougall
1Colchester United1-1Port Vale

45Norris
5(p)Pope
1Crewe Alexandra0-3Plymouth Argyle


4McFadzean

26Grant

90McFadzean
1Exeter City1-0Macclesfield Town

88Bowman
1Leyton Orient1-0Cheltenham Town

68Wright
1Northampton Town0-1Walsall


13Clarke
1Scunthorpe United0-2Swindon Town


59Yates

70Anderson
1Morecambe0-2Grimsby Town


68Whitehouse

90Wright
1Newport County2-2Mansfield Town

7Labadie
47Pearce
34(p)Amond
49Rose
1Forest Green Rovers1-0Oldham Athletic

72Allen
1Salford City2-0Stevenage

29Dieseruvwe
48Dieseruvwe