home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League 2

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920212223
2425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
1082612.414137.96%3229.63%3532.41%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Exeter City9630146+821WXWW532073431073
23Crewe Alexandra96031311+218WLWW420257540184
33Cheltenham Town9522179+817WWWL5410157411222
42Swindon Town95221711+617LWWW530297422084
52Forest Green Rovers952275+217OWWL430132522143
62Newport County944185+316XLWW431052513133
71Crawley Town94321411+315XWXW531174412177
85Cambridge United9423139+414WWLL411245531194
92Bradford City9423118+314LWWL421152521266
104Northampton Town9414108+213WWLW420264521244
112Grimsby Town93331512+312LXLW412187521275
121Plymouth Argyle93331411+312XLXL422084511367
134Colchester United933397+212WLOW412133521264
142Macclesfield Town93331010+012XLXX522163411247
155Port Vale9333912-312LWLW4310525023410
163Salford City92521112-111WLXX522154403168
172Carlisle United93241115-411OWLW512258420267
182Mansfield Town92341013-39LLWL512269411244
191Leyton Orient92341116-59LXLX511358412168
201Walsall923449-59WLOL402225521224
211Oldham Athletic9144914-57XXXL402235512269
22Morecambe9135816-86LLXL502348411248
23Scunthorpe United91261017-75XWLL5122774004310
24Stevenage9036614-83LLLX501448402226

Results
Tuesday, 17 September 2019
9Carlisle United0-0Forest Green Rovers
9Exeter City2-0Port Vale
9Leyton Orient1-2Crewe Alexandra
9Mansfield Town0-4Cambridge United
9Scunthorpe United2-2Oldham Athletic
9Swindon Town0-3Colchester United
9Macclesfield Town1-1Newport County
9Cheltenham Town3-2Bradford City
9Stevenage0-1Northampton Town
9Morecambe0-1Walsall
9Crawley Town2-2Plymouth Argyle
9Salford City1-0Grimsby Town
Fixtures

10Bradford City-Carlisle United
10Cambridge United-Swindon Town
10Colchester United-Leyton Orient
10Crewe Alexandra-Salford City
10Grimsby Town-Macclesfield Town
10Northampton Town-Crawley Town
10Oldham Athletic-Morecambe
10Plymouth Argyle-Cheltenham Town
10Port Vale-Mansfield Town
10Walsall-Scunthorpe United
10Newport County-Exeter City
10Forest Green Rovers-Stevenage

Top Scorers
7Eoin DOYLE (Swindon Town)
6Danny ROSE (Mansfield Town, 2p)
Beryly LUBALA (Crawley Town, 1p)
5James HANSON (Grimsby Town, 2p)
Lewis ALESSANDRA (Morecambe)
4Luke NORRIS (Colchester United, 2p)
Ryan BROOM (Cheltenham Town)
Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)
Jerry YATES (Swindon Town)
Andy WILLIAMS (Northampton Town)
Nicky LAW (Exeter City, 1p)
Ollie PALMER (Crawley Town, 1p)
3Gavin REILLY (Cheltenham Town)
James VAUGHAN (Bradford City)
Jordan MAGUIRE-DREW (Leyton Orient)
Keshi ANDERSON (Swindon Town)
Christopher MISSILOU (Oldham Athletic)
Ryan BOWMAN (Exeter City)
Harry McKIRDY (Carlisle United)
Olufela OLOMOLA (Carlisle United)
Joseph MILLS (Forest Green Rovers, 1p)
Emmanuel DIESERUVWE (Salford City)
Matthew LUND (Scunthorpe United)
Lee ANGOL (Leyton Orient, 1p)
Sam SMITH (Cambridge United, 1p)
Nathan FERGUSON (Crawley Town)
Rory McARDLE (Scunthorpe United)
Paul LEWIS (Cambridge United)
Kurtis GUTHRIE (Stevenage)
Eddie NOLAN (Crewe Alexandra)