ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
401192.972255.00%512.50%1332.50%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=PEC Zwolle4400153+1212WWWW220063220090
++2+3Eindhoven440072+512WWWW220031220041
+3-1Heracles Almelo4310122+1010XWWW211062220060
+4=Jong AZ430195+49LWWW220063210132
+5-2Roda JC430173+49LWWW210123220050
+6+2NAC430164+29WWLW220020210144
+7=VVV430176+19WLWW210134220042
+8-2MVV421197+27XWWL220062201135
9+3Almere City420276+16WLWL220050200226
10=Willem II412144+05OWLX211032201112
11-2Jong Ajax411267-14LWLX211062200205
12+2FC Dordrecht411235-24XWLL210123201112
13-2Jong PSV411248-44LLWX210113201135
14+2Telstar411249-54WLLX210126201123
15-2FC Oss410346-23LLLW210142200204
16+4ADO Den Haag410359-43WLLL210142200217
17-2FC Den Bosch410338-53LLWL200216210122
18=de Graafschap4013410-61XLLL201123200227
19=Jong FC Utrecht401318-71OLLL201103200215
--20-3Helmond Sport400427-50LLLL200214200213

Top Scorers
4
Dylan VENTE (Roda JC, 2p)
3+2Emil HANSSON (Heracles Almelo)
+2Jeredy HILTERMAN (Almere City)

Samuel ARMENTEROS (Heracles Almelo)
+1Justin MATHIEU (FC Oss, 3p)

Nikolai LAURSEN (Heracles Almelo)
+1Camiel NEGHLI (de Graafschap)
+1Odysseus VELANAS (NAC)
2
Sontje HANSEN (Jong Ajax)

Apostolos VELLIOS (PEC Zwolle)

Koen KOSTONS (MVV)

Naoufal BANNIS (Eindhoven, 1p)

Max SVENSSON (Willem II)
+2Tomislav MRKONJIĆ (PEC Zwolle)

Chardi LANDU (PEC Zwolle)
+1Koen BLOMMESTIJN (Telstar)

Sven BRAKEN (VVV, 2p)

Thomas VAN DEN BELT (PEC Zwolle)

Anass AHANNACH (FC Den Bosch)

Maxim DEKKER (Jong AZ)
+1Guus JOPPEN (Roda JC)
+1Jort VAN DER SANDE (NAC)

Luis GÕRLICH (PEC Zwolle)

Mart REMANS (MVV, 1p)
+1Thijme VERHEIJEN (VVV)
+2Xander SEVERINA (ADO Den Haag)

Soulaïman ALLOUCH (Jong AZ)
+1Glynor PLET (Telstar, 1p)
Results
Friday, 26 August 2022
4Roda JC1-3NAC

90Joppen
26De Rooij

48van Der Sande

90Velanas
4de Graafschap1-1FC Dordrecht

66Neghli
5Schippers
4PEC Zwolle4-2Jong PSV

1Tutuarima
57Sealy
34Mrkonjić
84Priske
45Mrkonjić
81Thy
4Eindhoven1-0Jong AZ

45Kökçu
4Telstar2-1Helmond Sport

45Blommestijn
14van Hove
71(p)Plet
4FC Oss1-2VVV

21(p)Mathieu
41Verheijen

90Venema
4Almere City2-0FC Den Bosch

28Hilterman
90Hilterman
Sunday, 28 August 2022
4ADO Den Haag4-0Jong Ajax

2Zwarts
38Severina
48De Waal
60Severina
Monday, 29 August 2022
4Heracles Almelo2-2MVV

73Hansson
20Steuckers
90Hansson
65Souren
4Jong FC Utrecht0-0Willem II