ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | 2023/24 | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
10272.70550.00%440.00%110.00%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 FC Groningen110041+33W---110041000000
2 Roda JC110041+33W---110041000000
3 MVV110031+23W---000000110031
4 Jong AZ110010+13W---110010000000
5 Jong PSV110010+13W---110010000000
6 FC Den Bosch110010+13W---110010000000
7 Emmen101022+01X---000000101022
8 NAC101022+01X---000000101022
9 Cambuur101022+01X---101022000000
10 FC Dordrecht101022+01X---101022000000
11 Eindhoven101011+01X---101011000000
12 Willem II101011+01X---000000101011
13 de Graafschap101000+01O---101000000000
14 ADO Den Haag101000+01O---000000101000
15 Jong FC Utrecht100101-10L---000000100101
16 FC Oss100101-10L---000000100101
17 Telstar100101-10L---000000100101
18 VVV100113-20L---100113000000
19 Helmond Sport100114-30L---000000100114
20 Jong Ajax100114-30L---000000100114

Top Scorers
1+1Antef TSOUNGUI (FC Dordrecht)
+1Martijn KAARS (Helmond Sport)
+1Enrique PEÑA (Roda JC)
+1Kacper KOSTORZ (FC Den Bosch)
+1Ferre SLEGERS (MVV)
+1Jayden ADDAI (Jong AZ)
+1Ringo MEERVELD (Willem II)
+1Marco RENTE (FC Groningen)
+1Patriot SEJDIU (NAC)
+1Lennerd DANEELS (Roda JC)
+1Ben SCHOLTE (Emmen)
+1Jeff HARDEVELD (Emmen)
+1Sven VAN DOORM (Eindhoven)
+1Johan HOVE (FC Groningen)
+1Marko KLEINEN (MVV)
+1Jason VAN DUIVEN (Jong PSV)
+1Wiebe KOOISTRA (Cambuur)
+1John HILTON (FC Dordrecht)
+1Koen KOSTONS (MVV, 1p)
+1Tomáš SUSLOV (FC Groningen)
+1Mamadou BANGURA (Roda JC)
+1Romano POSTEMA (FC Groningen)
+1Dominik JANOŠEK (NAC, 1p)
+1Christian RASMUSSEN (Jong Ajax)
+1Walid OULD-CHIKH (Roda JC)
+1Michael BREIJ (Cambuur)
+1Simon JANSSEN (VVV)
Results
Friday, 11 August 2023
1Roda JC4-1Helmond Sport

5Ould-Chikh
50Kaars
20Peña
86Bangura
89Daneels
1FC Groningen4-1Jong Ajax

32Rente
84Rasmussen
55Postema
72Suslov
90Hove
1FC Dordrecht2-2NAC

44Hilton
75(p)Janošek
70Tsoungui
90Sejdiu
1Cambuur2-2Emmen

66Breij
38Scholte
90Kooistra
44Hardeveld
1de Graafschap0-0ADO Den Haag
1FC Den Bosch1-0FC Oss

68Kostorz
Sunday, 13 August 2023
1Eindhoven1-1Willem II

56van Doorm
19Meerveld
1VVV1-3MVV

76Janssen
47Slegers

49Kleinen

87(p)Kostons
Monday, 14 August 2023
1Jong PSV1-0Telstar

68van Duiven
1Jong AZ1-0Jong FC Utrecht

45Addai