ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Serie A
Serie B | latest | squads | Copa Ecuador

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819202122Apertura 2017
12345678910111213141516171819202122Clausura 2018

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1323492.645541.67%3627.27%4131.06%

League table
Clausura 2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Emelec2212553517+1841WOOW11830214114251413
2+3Macará2210843124+738WWLX11632211511452109
3-1LDU Quito2291033219+1337OOWW11650154113531715
4=Delfín229943422+1236OWWL11731206112631416
5+1Barcelona229852821+735OWWL1173119911254912
6-3Independiente229673124+733LXOW115242014114431110
7=Aucas2210392525+033WXLW115241412115151113
8=Universidad Católica2283112932-327LLWL112361014116051918
9=Técnico Universitario2283113338-527LLWW114071821114341517
10=Deportivo Cuenca2265112331-823LWLX11245913114161418
11=El Nacional2237122947-1816OLLL111641518112181429
12=Guayaquil City2235141949-3014WLLL11227132411137625

Results
Saturday, 8 December 2018
22El Nacional0-0Barcelona
22Deportivo Cuenca0-1Aucas
22LDU Quito0-0Delfín
22Técnico Universitario1-2Emelec
22Independiente0-1Macará
22Guayaquil City2-1Universidad Católica
Play-offs
Tuesday, 11 December 2018
SAl1Mushuc Runa1-0Aucas
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
fl1Emelec1-1LDU Quito
Saturday, 15 December 2018
SAl2Aucas2-2Mushuc Runa2-3
Sunday, 16 December 2018
fl2LDU Quito1-0Emelec2-1

Top Scorers
15+1Brayan ANGULO (Emelec, 3p)
13
Jhon CIFUENTES (Universidad Católica, 5p)
12
Juan ANANGONO (LDU Quito)
11
Edson MONTAÑO (Aucas, 3p)
10
Carlos GARCÉS (Delfín, 3p)
9
Diego ARMAS (Técnico Universitario, 4p)
8
Jacson PITA (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)

Juan TÉVEZ (Macará, 1p)
7
Stiven PLAZA (Independiente)

MANU BALDA (El Nacional, 1p)

Ronald DE JESUS (Macará, 5p)
6+1Michael HOYOS (Guayaquil City, 1p)

Juan DINENNO (Barcelona, 1p)

Efren MERA (Independiente, 3p)

Anderson JULIO (LDU Quito)

Jorge ORDOÑEZ (El Nacional, 2p)
+1Pablo BURZIO (Macará)
5
Andrés CHICAIZA (Delfín)

Fernando MORA (Técnico Universitario)
4
Romario CAICEDO (Emelec)

Moises COROZO (Macará)

Juan ROJAS (Deportivo Cuenca, 1p)

Ángel GRACIA (El Nacional, 2p)

Christian ALEMAN (Barcelona, 1p)

Roberto ORDÓÑEZ (Delfín)

Willians RIVEROS (Delfín)