ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
40982.452050.00%1025.00%1025.00%

League table
Apertura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Mineros4310114+710WXWW220031211083
+2+1Monagas430184+49WLWW220050210134
+3+11Carabobo430153+29WWLW220031210122
+4-2Caracas421163+37XLWW211041210122
+5+4Metropolitanos421164+27WWXL210133211031
+6-1Estudiantes de Caracas421143+17OWLW201101220042
+7+6Zulia421145-17WOWL220031201114
+8+7Deportivo La Guaira420265+16WWLL210133210132
9-3Deportivo Táchira420255+06LWLW220042200213
10-6Zamora420256-16LWLW220051200205
11+1Aragua412144+05XOLW211021201123
12+5Estudiantes412133+05WLXO211032201101
13+5Llaneros412168-25WXLO202033210135
14-6Deportivo Lara411233+04LWXL210121201112
15-5Portuguesa411256-14LLXW210133201123
16-9Atlético Venezuela411246-24LLWX201113210133
17-6Trujillanos411246-24LXWL210123201123
18-2Puerto Cabello402246-22LXXL202022200224
19+1Lala402228-62OLOL200228202000
20-1Anzoátegui401336-31LLOL201123200213

Top Scorers
4+2Luis ANNESE (Llaneros)

Irwin ANTÓN (Metropolitanos, 3p)
3+1Luis CABEZAS (Deportivo La Guaira)

Edder FARÍAS (Atlético Venezuela)

Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Táchira)
+1Richard BLANCO (Mineros)

Winston AZUAJE (Trujillanos, 2p)
2+2Wilson MENA (Estudiantes)
+1Grendy PEROZO (Carabobo, 2p)
+2Carlos RAMOS (Carabobo)
+1Richard CELIS (Caracas, 1p)

Yanowsky REYES (Monagas, 2p)
+2Brayan VELASQUEZ (Zulia)
+1Franklin LUCENA (Portuguesa, 2p)

José MARRUFO (Mineros)

Jesús ARRIETA (Caracas)

Gustavo ROJAS (Zamora)

Armando ARAQUE (Estudiantes de Caracas)

Jesús GONZÁLEZ (Monagas, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 16 February 2019
4Caracas1-1Aragua

90(p)Celis
36(p)Torres
4Carabobo2-1Portuguesa

42(p)Perozo
6(p)Lucena
75Ramos
4Anzoátegui2-3Llaneros

21(p)Martell
68García
45Ramírez
73Annese

85Annese
Sunday, 17 February 2019
4Estudiantes2-1Deportivo Táchira

73Mena
21Cermeño
77Mena
4Mineros1-0Deportivo Lara

68Blanco
4Trujillanos0-2Metropolitanos


84Gómez

90Rojas
4Zulia2-1Puerto Cabello

69Velasquez
90(p)Pinto
90Velasquez
4Atlético Venezuela0-2Deportivo La Guaira


53Balza

88Cabezas
4Estudiantes de Caracas0-0Lala
Monday, 18 February 2019
4Monagas2-0Zamora

37Hernandez
54(p)Soda
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
1Carabobo1-0Atlético Venezuela

59Ramos