ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
932312.484043.01%2830.11%2526.88%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Deportivo Táchira10622159+620WXWW5410104521255
+2-1Metropolitanos105321610+618WWXL5311128522142
+3=Llaneros95131510+516WWWL4301525212108
+4=Trujillanos95131612+416LWWO431083520389
+5=Mineros104421411+316LWXW5410815032610
+6+4Carabobo114431615+116WXXW623198521277
+7-1Caracas10433109+115WWXL521266522143
+8-1Aragua9423118+314LWXL421152521266
9=Zulia94231718-114WXLW43011075122711
10-2Portuguesa1042467-114LLWL622223420244
11+1Deportivo La Guaira9333117+412LLWL522183411234
12-1Zamora103341411+312LWXW4211104612347
13=Deportivo Lara9333108+212WLLO521266412142
14=Monagas102621313+012LXLX514087512256
15=Puerto Cabello102531418-411XWXX5131885122610
16=Atlético Venezuela10244814-610LXLL512259512235
17=Lala10235516-119WLLL521248502318
18+1Estudiantes de Caracas11137821-136XLLL6024165113715
19-1Estudiantes1102261214-25LLWL511356511378
20=Anzoátegui000000+00----000000000000
1Estudiantes (-3)

Top Scorers
7
Manuel ARTEAGA (Zamora)
5
Richard BLANCO (Mineros, 1p)

Yonaiker REYES (Llaneros, 2p)

Grendy PEROZO (Carabobo, 2p)
4
Luis GONZÁLEZ (Estudiantes de Caracas)

Irwin ANTÓN (Metropolitanos, 1p)

Matías LACAVA (Puerto Cabello)

César MARTÍNEZ (Trujillanos, 1p)

Edanyilber NAVAS (Aragua)

Jesús ARRIETA (Caracas)

Darwin GÓMEZ (Metropolitanos)

Esli GARCÍA (Deportivo Táchira)

José RIVAS (Trujillanos, 1p)
3
Juan GARCÍA (Deportivo Táchira)

Argenis GÓMEZ (Mineros)
+1Franklin GONZÁLEZ (Carabobo)

Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Táchira)

Gustavo ASCONA (Puerto Cabello)

Víctor AQUINO (Deportivo La Guaira, 2p)

Jairo OTERO (Carabobo, 1p)

Luis PAZ (Zulia)

Romer ROJAS (Atlético Venezuela)

Armando MAITA (Lala, 1p)

Yohalex VÁSQUEZ (Llaneros)

Frank FELTSCHER (Zulia)

Luis CASTILLO (Estudiantes, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
11Carabobo2-1Aragua

45González
48Perez
74Herrera
11Anzoátegui-Zulia
11Portuguesa0-2Deportivo Táchira


42Montero

74Pérez Greco
11Estudiantes de Caracas1-1Puerto Cabello

12(p)López
49(og)Molina
11Lala1-0Zamora

43Guerra