ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads | Copa Venezuela

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819Apertura 2019
12345678910111213141516171819Clausura 2019

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
892232.503842.70%2730.34%2426.97%

League table
Clausura 2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+1Metropolitanos105321610+618WWXL5311128522142
+2+4Deportivo Táchira9522139+417XWWW5410104411235
+3+2Llaneros95131510+516WWWL4301525212108
+4-3Trujillanos95131612+416LWWO431083520389
+5-1Mineros104421411+316LWXW5410815032610
+6+3Caracas10433109+115WWXL521266522143
+7+3Aragua8422106+414WXLX421152421154
+8-5Portuguesa942365+114LWLW522121420244
9+3Zulia94231718-114WXLW43011075122711
10+1Carabobo103431414+013XXWW513177521277
11+4Zamora93331410+412WXWW4211104512246
12-5Deportivo La Guaira9333117+412LLWL522183411234
13+1Deportivo Lara9333108+212WLLO521266412142
14-6Monagas102621313+012LXLX514087512256
15+1Puerto Cabello92431317-410WXXX513188411259
16-3Atlético Venezuela10244814-610LXLL512259512235
17=Lala9135416-126LLLW411238502318
18=Estudiantes1102261214-25LLWL511356511378
19=Estudiantes de Caracas10127720-135LLLO5014055113715
20=Anzoátegui000000+00----000000000000
1Estudiantes (-3)

Top Scorers
7+4Manuel ARTEAGA (Zamora)
5
Richard BLANCO (Mineros, 1p)

Yonaiker REYES (Llaneros, 2p)
+1Grendy PEROZO (Carabobo, 2p)
4
Luis GONZÁLEZ (Estudiantes de Caracas)
+1Irwin ANTÓN (Metropolitanos, 1p)

Matías LACAVA (Puerto Cabello)

César MARTÍNEZ (Trujillanos, 1p)
+2Edanyilber NAVAS (Aragua)

Jesús ARRIETA (Caracas)

Darwin GÓMEZ (Metropolitanos)
+1Esli GARCÍA (Deportivo Táchira)

José RIVAS (Trujillanos, 1p)
3
Juan GARCÍA (Deportivo Táchira)

Argenis GÓMEZ (Mineros)
+1Lucas GÓMEZ (Deportivo Táchira)
+1Gustavo ASCONA (Puerto Cabello)

Víctor AQUINO (Deportivo La Guaira, 2p)
+2Jairo OTERO (Carabobo, 1p)
+1Luis PAZ (Zulia)

Romer ROJAS (Atlético Venezuela)

Armando MAITA (Lala, 1p)

Yohalex VÁSQUEZ (Llaneros)
+1Frank FELTSCHER (Zulia)

Luis CASTILLO (Estudiantes, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 12 September 2019
9Carabobo2-2Zamora

49Otero
28Arteaga
84Tortolero
54Arteaga
9Mineros1-0Trujillanos

28Pol
9Estudiantes de Caracas0-1Deportivo Táchira


45Ocanto
Saturday, 14 September 2019
10Metropolitanos2-1Estudiantes

53Antón
56Díaz
85Mancín
Sunday, 15 September 2019
10Caracas1-0Monagas

53Febres
10Deportivo Táchira2-2Carabobo

33García
29Perozo
62Gómez
90(p)Otero
10Aragua3-0Estudiantes de Caracas

53Gamboa
61Navas
74Navas
10Trujillanos-Anzoátegui
10Llaneros1-0Deportivo La Guaira

87Yánez
10Zamora3-1Portuguesa

24Arteaga
68Murillo
41Arteaga
60Quintero
10Deportivo Lara2-0Lala

54(og)Parra
87Caraballo
10Zulia4-1Mineros

23Martínez
55Annese
32Zambrano
57Feltscher
86Paz
10Puerto Cabello2-1Atlético Venezuela

24(p)Garcés
61Buitrago
39Ascona