ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
651912.932741.54%1523.08%2335.38%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Raith Rovers137332818+1024WLXX642018673131012
+2+1East Fife136612414+1024WLXW73311386330116
+3+1Airdrieonians137242017+323WWWL72239106501117
+4-3Falkirk13643237+1622LWLW7412164623173
5+2Montrose136162020+019WWWW630311107313910
6-1Dumbarton135261824-617LLWO730410106222814
7-1Clyde134451821-316LLWX62221187223713
8=Peterhead134361522-715WWLL6222767214816
-9=Stranraer132471627-1110LWLO6222997025718
--10=Forfar Athletic13319921-1210LLLL72146106105311

Top Scorers
11
David GOODWILLIE (Clyde, 4p)
6
Isaac LAYNE (Dumbarton, 1p)
+1Calum GALLAGHER (Airdrieonians)

Conor SAMMON (Falkirk)
5
Dale CARRICK (Airdrieonians, 1p)
+1Declan McMANUS (Falkirk)

Graham WEBSTER (Montrose, 1p)
+2Jamie GULLAN (Raith Rovers)
+1Blair LYONS (Montrose)
4
Michael MILLER (Raith Rovers)

Callum SMITH (Airdrieonians)

James HILTON (Stranraer)

Ryan WALLACE (East Fife)

Grant ANDERSON (Raith Rovers)

Louis LONGRIDGE (Falkirk)

Scott AGNEW (East Fife, 1p)
3
Kieron BOWIE (Raith Rovers)
+1Ryan McGEEVER (Dumbarton)
+1Steven BOYD (East Fife)

Scott BROWN (Peterhead)

Anton DOWDS (East Fife)
+2Liam WATT (East Fife)

Aaron DUNSMORE (East Fife)
Results
Saturday, 9 November 2019
13Raith Rovers3-1Stranraer

45Gullan
75Stewart
49Baird
60Gullan
13Falkirk1-2Airdrieonians

71McManus
32Roberts

90Gallagher
13Clyde1-2Peterhead

78Rumsby
22McAllister

30McAllister
13Dumbarton2-4East Fife

33McGeever
8Denholm
38(og)Watson
30Watt

54Boyd

65Watt
13Montrose3-0Forfar Athletic

33Lyons
47(og)Whyte
81Struthers