ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 1
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
852332.743440.00%2225.88%2934.12%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Raith Rovers179533119+1232XWWO853019694231213
+2=Airdrieonians1710252819+932WLWW942315118602138
+3+1East Fife177822618+829WOLO935113884311310
+4-1Falkirk17773289+1928XOWX9522205825184
5=Montrose178272621+526WWLO8404151194231110
6=Dumbarton177372531-624WLWX9315111384221418
7=Peterhead175482026-619LWLO833210692161020
8=Clyde174671927-818LOLO823312109234717
-9=Forfar Athletic1743101426-1215LOWO931511158125311
--10=Stranraer1724111637-2110LLLL82249139027724

Top Scorers
11
David GOODWILLIE (Clyde, 4p)
9+1Dale CARRICK (Airdrieonians, 3p)
+1Calum GALLAGHER (Airdrieonians)
8
Isaac LAYNE (Dumbarton, 1p)
+1Declan McMANUS (Falkirk, 1p)
6+1Jamie GULLAN (Raith Rovers)
+1Blair LYONS (Montrose)

Conor SAMMON (Falkirk)
5+1Scott BROWN (Peterhead)

Graham WEBSTER (Montrose, 1p)
+1Scott AGNEW (East Fife, 1p)
4
Michael MILLER (Raith Rovers)

Callum SMITH (Airdrieonians)

James HILTON (Stranraer)

Ryan WALLACE (East Fife)
+2Paul CROSSAN (Dumbarton)

Grant ANDERSON (Raith Rovers)

Louis LONGRIDGE (Falkirk)
3
Kieron BOWIE (Raith Rovers)

Ryan McGEEVER (Dumbarton)

Steven BOYD (East Fife)
+1Dale HILSON (Forfar Athletic, 2p)

Anton DOWDS (East Fife)

Rory McALLISTER (Peterhead, 1p)

Liam WATT (East Fife)

Brad SPENCER (Raith Rovers)
+1Reghan TUMILTY (Dumbarton)

Aaron DUNSMORE (East Fife)
Results
Saturday, 14 December 2019
17Falkirk1-1Raith Rovers

58McManus
37Gullan
17Airdrieonians2-1Peterhead

5Gallagher
45Brown
42(p)Carrick
17Stranraer0-2East Fife


64Davidson

90Agnew
17Forfar Athletic3-4Dumbarton

2Travis
22McKee
29Travis
44Crossan
45(p)Hilson
58Tumilty

73Crossan
17Montrose4-0Clyde

38Steeves
66Lyons
85Rennie
89Rennie