ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 2
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
491392.832346.94%1122.45%1530.61%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Cove Rangers108113112+1925WLWW550017253111410
21Edinburgh City107122213+922WLWW55001325212911
31Cowdenbeath10712168+822OWWW550082521286
42Elgin City103341412+212WWLL521297512255
5Annan Athletic9333915-612WLOL4130545203411
62Stenhousemuir103341118-712LWXW5203711513147
7Queen's Park10235915-69LLLL503237520368
8Albion Rovers102261422-88LLLL51138125113610
91Stirling Albion1014559-47OXXO512234502325
101Brechin City9216815-77XWLL5113510410335

Top Scorers
9+2Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City)
7+2Mitchel MEGGINSON (Cove Rangers)
5
Fraser MULLEN (Cowdenbeath, 4p)
4
David HOPKIRK (Stenhousemuir)

Jamie MASSON (Cove Rangers)

Declan GLASS (Cove Rangers)
+1Scott SHEPHERD (Edinburgh City)

Alex HARRIS (Edinburgh City)

Paul McMANUS (Brechin City)

Euan EAST (Albion Rovers, 1p)

Declan BYRNE (Albion Rovers, 2p)
3
Christian NADÉ (Annan Athletic)

Josh PETERS (Stirling Albion)

Mark McGUIGAN (Stenhousemuir, 1p)

Harry MILNE (Cove Rangers)

David GALT (Queen's Park)

Fraser FYVIE (Cove Rangers)
+1Salim KOUIDER-AISSA (Queen's Park, 1p)

David COX (Cowdenbeath)

Smart OSADOLOR (Albion Rovers)
Results
Saturday, 26 October 2019
10Elgin City3-1Queen's Park

23Cameron
26Kouider-Aissa
30Sutherland
39Sutherland
Tuesday, 29 October 2019
10Stirling Albion0-0Cowdenbeath
10Edinburgh City4-0Stenhousemuir

8Shepherd
11Balatoni
57Wilson
62Handling
10Cove Rangers3-0Albion Rovers

25Megginson
75Ross
79Megginson