ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League 2
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1103393.085247.27%2018.18%3834.55%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cove Rangers2217235927+3253XWWW111100304116232923
+2=Edinburgh City2215254125+1647LWLW11812229117131916
+3=Cowdenbeath2111282924+535LWLW11911199102171015
+4=Elgin City238783728+931WWLW114252116124531612
5+1Stirling Albion228592521+429WLWW103251111125341410
6+1Queen's Park228593032-229WXWW124531717104061315
7-2Annan Athletic2383123148-1727LLLL12534222111308927
8+1Stenhousemuir2365122943-1423WLWX112271324124351619
9-1Albion Rovers205693040-1021XXLO104241820101451220
-10=Brechin City2243152851-2315LLXL112271223112181628

Top Scorers
17+1Mitchel MEGGINSON (Cove Rangers, 2p)
15+1Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City, 3p)
11+1Jamie MASSON (Cove Rangers)

Salim KOUIDER-AISSA (Queen's Park, 2p)
9
Declan BYRNE (Albion Rovers, 3p)
7
Tommy MUIR (Annan Athletic, 2p)

Paul McMANUS (Brechin City, 2p)

David HOPKIRK (Stenhousemuir)

Danny HANDLING (Edinburgh City, 2p)

Darryl DUFFY (Stirling Albion, 2p)

Kane HESTER (Elgin City)
+1Euan EAST (Albion Rovers, 1p)
6
Declan GLASS (Cove Rangers)

David COX (Cowdenbeath)

Scott SHEPHERD (Edinburgh City)
5
Liam HENDERSON (Edinburgh City)

Allan SMITH (Edinburgh City)

Fraser MULLEN (Cowdenbeath, 4p)

Mark McGUIGAN (Stenhousemuir, 1p)

David GALT (Queen's Park)
4
Josh PETERS (Stirling Albion)

Alex HARRIS (Edinburgh City)
+1Smart OSADOLOR (Elgin City)

Christian NADÉ (Annan Athletic)
+1Martin SCOTT (Brechin City)

Olly HAMILTON (Brechin City)

Fraser FYVIE (Cove Rangers)
Results
Saturday, 1 February 2020
23Queen's Park1-0Cowdenbeath

9Slater
23Brechin City1-2Elgin City

29Scott
83Sutherland

86Osadolor
23Albion Rovers2-2Cove Rangers

82East
7Megginson
86Roberts
65Masson
23Edinburgh City0-1Stirling Albion


69McGregor
23Annan Athletic0-3Stenhousemuir


28Blair

33Bia-Bi

42Moore