ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | 2022/23 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1554512.908152.26%2616.77%4830.97%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Celtic2624118218+6473WWWW1313004171311114111
2Rangers2620426123+3864WWWW131120348139222715
3Hearts2612684537+842LWLO139133120133551417
41Hibernian26114113938+137WWXW137332614134181324
51St.Mirren26106102835-736WLLW14842179122281126
62Livingston25105102737-1035LWLO136341314124261423
7Aberdeen26102143951-1232LWLL138143014132110937
8St.Johnstone2693143143-1230WLWL123271318146171825
9Motherwell2675143139-826WWLL133371420134271719
10Kilmarnock2665152146-2523LLWL126331617140212529
11Ross County2656152039-1921LLXW13337132213238717
12Dundee United2555152745-1820LLLL134181624121471121

Top Scorers
19
Kyogo FURUHASHI (Celtic)
17
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Hearts, 9p)
14
Bojan MIOVSKI (Aberdeen, 6p)
11
Antonio-Mirko ńĆOLAK (Rangers)

Kevin VAN VEEN (Motherwell, 4p)
10
DUK (Aberdeen, 1p)
+2James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 6p)
9
Alfredo MORELOS (Rangers)
+1Liel ABADA (Celtic)
8
Kevin NISBET (Hibernian)
7
Josh CAMPBELL (Hibernian, 1p)

JOTA (Celtic)

Malik TILLMAN (Rangers)
6+2Stevie MAY (St.Johnstone, 1p)

Jordan WHITE (Ross County)

Giorgos GIAKOUMAKIS (Celtic)

Curtis MAIN (St.Mirren)

Daniel ARMSTRONG (Kilmarnock, 1p)

Daizen MAEDA (Celtic)
5
Steven FLETCHER (Dundee United, 2p)

Bruce ANDERSON (Livingston)

Martin BOYLE (Hibernian, 2p)
+1Dylan LEVITT (Dundee United)

John LUNDSTRAM (Rangers)

Drey WRIGHT (St.Johnstone)
+2Reo HATATE (Celtic)
Results
Saturday, 18 February 2023
26Celtic4-0Aberdeen

2McGregor
13Hatate
76Hatate
89Abada
26Dundee United1-2St.Johnstone

81Levitt
31May

82May
26Hibernian2-0Kilmarnock

16Fish
47Hoppe
26St.Mirren1-0Ross County

7Gallagher
26Livingston0-3Rangers


24(p)Tavernier

78Tavernier

85Roofe
Sunday, 19 February 2023
26Motherwell2-0Hearts

40Obika
46Spittal