ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League 1 | League 2 | 2022/23 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1594602.898352.20%2817.61%4830.19%

League table
2022/23OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Celtic2624118218+6473WWWW1313004171311114111
2Rangers2620426123+3864WWWW131120348139222715
3Hearts2612684537+842LWLO139133120133551417
4Hibernian26114113938+137WWXW137332614134181324
5St.Mirren27107102936-737XWLL14842179132381227
61Aberdeen27112144051-1135WLWL149143114132110937
71Livingston26105112738-1135LLWL136341314134271424
8St.Johnstone2794143244-1231XWLW133371419146171825
9Motherwell2776143240-827XWWL133371420144371820
101Ross County2766152439-1524WLLX14437172213238717
111Kilmarnock2766152247-2524XLLW136431718140212529
12Dundee United2655162749-2220LLLL134181624131481125

Top Scorers
19
Kyogo FURUHASHI (Celtic)
17
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Hearts, 9p)
15+1Bojan MIOVSKI (Aberdeen, 6p)
11
Kevin VAN VEEN (Motherwell, 4p)

Antonio-Mirko ńĆOLAK (Rangers)
10
James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 6p)

DUK (Aberdeen, 1p)
9
Alfredo MORELOS (Rangers)

Liel ABADA (Celtic)
8
Kevin NISBET (Hibernian)
7
JOTA (Celtic)
+1Jordan WHITE (Ross County)

Josh CAMPBELL (Hibernian, 1p)

Malik TILLMAN (Rangers)
6
Daizen MAEDA (Celtic)

Giorgos GIAKOUMAKIS (Celtic)

Curtis MAIN (St.Mirren)

Stevie MAY (St.Johnstone, 1p)

Daniel ARMSTRONG (Kilmarnock, 1p)
5
Steven FLETCHER (Dundee United, 2p)

Reo HATATE (Celtic)

Martin BOYLE (Hibernian, 2p)

Dylan LEVITT (Dundee United)

John LUNDSTRAM (Rangers)

Drey WRIGHT (St.Johnstone)

Bruce ANDERSON (Livingston)
Results
Saturday, 25 February 2023
27St.Johnstone1-1St.Mirren

75Rudden
86Gogic
27Aberdeen1-0Livingston

44Miovski
27Kilmarnock1-1Motherwell

17Robinson
90Slattery
27Ross County4-0Dundee United

6Brophy
14Dhanda
62White
70Brophy