ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314
1516171819202122232425262728

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1123042.715448.21%2219.64%3632.14%

League table
2015OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Wexford2820176332+3161LWWW1411033310149143022
+2=Finn Harps2816754223+1955WXWW141031238146441915
+3=UCD2814775127+2449WWLL149233313145541814
4=Shelbourne2813693734+345WLWL147431914146261820
5+1Athlone Town2896133642-633WXLW145452321144281321
6-1Cobh Ramblers2886142745-1830LLLL146261421142481324
7+1Waterford United2856172551-2621LWLW142481324143291227
8-1Cabinteely2855182350-2720LLWL144371520141211830

Results
Saturday, 17 October 2015
28Shelbourne2-0Cobh Ramblers
28Waterford United0-1UCD
28Finn Harps4-1Wexford
28Cabinteely1-3Athlone Town
Play-offs
Friday, 23 October 2015
l1UCD0-1Finn Harps
Friday, 30 October 2015
l2Finn Harps2-1UCD3-1

Top Scorers
29+1Danny FURLONG (Wexford, 3p)
12
Ryan SWAN (UCD)
10
Philip GORMAN (Athlone Town, 1p)
9+1Kevin McHUGH (Finn Harps, 3p)
7
Stephen KENNY (Cobh Ramblers, 2p)
+1Gareth COUGHLAN (Shelbourne, 1p)

Philip HUGHES (Shelbourne, 2p)

Robbie BENSON (UCD)

Aidan KEENAN (Wexford)
+2Daniel PURDY (Athlone Town)
6
Jamie DOYLE (UCD)

Cory GALVIN (Waterford United, 2p)

John McKEOWN (Cabinteely, 1p)
5
Conor WHITTLE (Wexford)

Mark SANDFORD (Shelbourne)

Andy MULLIGAN (Wexford)

Ruairi KEATING (Finn Harps)

James ENGLISH (Shelbourne)

Wille-John KIELY (Waterford United)
4
Wilfried TAGBO (Finn Harps)

Chris MULHALL (UCD)

Nathan BOYLE (Finn Harps)

Jack WATSON (UCD)

Dylan McGLADE (Shelbourne)

Sodiq OGUNTOLA (Cabinteely, 1p)

Daniel PENDER (Waterford United)

Garbhan COUGHLAN (Athlone Town)

Gary DELANEY (Wexford)