ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1353972.946145.19%3022.22%4432.59%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=UCD2717645929+3057XXWX139312916148333013
+2=Finn Harps2716654622+2454WXWW149232811137421811
+3=Shelbourne27131135221+3150WXXW148513310135621911
+4+1Drogheda United2714765027+2349WWLX148422614136342413
5-1Longford Town2713685436+1845XLWW148333215135352221
6=Galway United27107104136+537LXLL137242716143561420
7=Cabinteely2793153245-1330LXLX1362519121431101333
8=Cobh Ramblers2785142441-1729LWOX13328821145361620
9=Wexford2745182359-3617WXLL142481429132110930
10=Athlone Town2714221681-657LXOL131391027140113654

Results
Saturday, 22 September 2018
27Shelbourne3-0Galway United
27Finn Harps7-1Cabinteely
27Longford Town2-2UCD
27Cobh Ramblers0-2Drogheda United
Play-offs
Friday, 5 October 2018
sfl1Drogheda United0-1Shelbourne
Monday, 8 October 2018
sfl2Shelbourne1-2Drogheda United2-2, aet, p2-4
Friday, 12 October 2018
fl1Drogheda United1-1Finn Harps
Friday, 19 October 2018
fl2Finn Harps2-0Drogheda United3-1

Top Scorers
15
David O'SULLIVAN (Shelbourne, 5p)
14
Georgie KELLY (UCD)
13
Dylan McGLADE (Longford Town)
11+1James ENGLISH (Shelbourne, 3p)
10
Conor BARRY (Galway United)
+1Sean BRENNAN (Drogheda United, 5p)

Eoin McCORMACK (Galway United)
9
Gary O'NEILL (UCD, 3p)
+2Mikey PLACE (Finn Harps, 1p)

Sam VERDON (Longford Town)
8
Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United)

Jay McCLELLAND (UCD)
+1Yousef MAHDY (UCD)
7+1Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Chris MULHALL (Longford Town)
+1Aaron DOBBS (Wexford, 2p)

Danny FURLONG (Galway United)
6+1Daire O'CONNOR (UCD)

Gareth McCAFFREY (Drogheda United, 1p)

Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 1p)
5
Dean KELLY (Wexford)

CiarĂ¡n KELLY (Drogheda United)

Conor DAVIS (UCD)
+1Jesse DEVERS (Finn Harps)