ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
491132.302448.98%816.33%1734.69%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Shamrock Rovers10820216+1526WOOW5410133541083
2=Bohemians10703125+721LWWW540182530243
3+1Sligo Rovers105051415-115WWWL6402129410326
4-1Dundalk94231712+514LXLX4220735203109
5+3Waterford104241212+014WLLX621378421154
6+1Shelbourne1033479-212XOXL512245521234
7-2Derry City93241110+111WXLW521276411244
8-2St. Patrick's10325610-411LLOW521233511337
-9+1Cork City10226616-108XLWO4202426024214
--10-1Finn Harps10217718-117LWLL4103166114612

Top Scorers
7
Patrick HOBAN (Dundalk, 1p)
5
Graham BURKE (Shamrock Rovers)
4+1Ronan COUGHLAN (Sligo Rovers, 2p)

Jack BYRNE (Shamrock Rovers)
3
Walter FIGUEIRA (Derry City)

Andre WRIGHT (Bohemians)

Dan MANDROIU (Bohemians, 1p)
+1John MARTIN (Waterford)

Michael DUFFY (Dundalk)
2
Stephen MALLON (Derry City)

Daniel GRANT (Bohemians)

Gary DEEGAN (Shelbourne)
+1Michael O'CONNOR (Waterford)

Karl O'SULLIVAN (Finn Harps)

Aaron McENEFF (Shamrock Rovers)

Ryan BRENNAN (Shelbourne)
+1Ryan DE VRIES (Sligo Rovers)

Georgie KELLY (St. Patrick's)

James AKINTUNDE (Derry City)
+1Deshane DALLING (Cork City)

Dylan WATTS (Shamrock Rovers)

Jordan FLORES (Dundalk)

Aaron GREENE (Shamrock Rovers)

Roberto LOPES (Shamrock Rovers)
Results
Friday, 4 September 2020
10Waterford3-0St. Patrick's

24Coote
28Martin
81O'Connor
Saturday, 5 September 2020
10Shelbourne1-1Cork City

4Rooney
74Dalling
10Shamrock Rovers1-0Bohemians

5Lafferty
Monday, 7 September 2020
10Sligo Rovers3-1Finn Harps

7De Vries
59Russell
74Murray
84Coughlan