ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
702022.882941.43%1318.57%2840.00%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Drogheda United149323214+1830WWWX75021777430157
+2=Bray Wanderers149232411+1329LWWW86111426312109
+3=Longford Town148242014+626WWLX7412128741286
+4+1UCD147253221+1123WLLW741215873131713
5-1Cabinteely147251922-323LLWX731381274121110
6=Galway United145541612+420LWWW7223577331115
7=Cobh Ramblers146261618-220WLLL73131214731344
8=Athlone Town142391635-199LWWX71158227124813
9=Wexford142391130-199WLLL6033288206922
10=Shamrock Rovers B1422101625-98LLLL71248137106812

Results
Friday, 25 September 2020
14Athlone Town0-4Longford Town
14Bray Wanderers0-1Drogheda United
14Galway United0-1Cobh Ramblers
14Cabinteely1-5Wexford
Saturday, 26 September 2020
14Shamrock Rovers B2-5UCD
Fixtures
Friday, 2 October 2020
15UCD-Bray Wanderers
15Drogheda United-Athlone Town
15Wexford-Shamrock Rovers B
Saturday, 3 October 2020
15Longford Town-Galway United
15Cobh Ramblers-Cabinteely

Top Scorers
12Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 2p)
11Colm WHELAN (UCD)
Yousef MAHDY (UCD, 1p)
7Brandon KAVANAGH (Shamrock Rovers B)
6Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)
Gary SHAW (Bray Wanderers, 1p)
Rob MANLEY (Longford Town)
Ronan MANNING (Athlone Town, 3p)
5Shane BARNES (Cabinteely)
4Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 1p)
Darragh LYNCH (Bray Wanderers)
Kevin KNIGHT (Cabinteely, 3p)
Seán McEVOY (Bray Wanderers)
Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)
3Mikey PLACE (Galway United)
Enda CURRAN (Galway United, 1p)
Brandon BERMINGHAM (Drogheda United)
Karl FITZSIMONS (Wexford)
Aaron McCABE (Longford Town)
Charlie LYONS (Cobh Ramblers)
Stephen MEANEY (Drogheda United)