ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier Division
First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
581332.292644.83%1220.69%2034.48%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Shamrock Rovers121020307+2332WWWO65101946510113
2=Bohemians12804137+624WLLW640284640253
3=Dundalk105232014+617WLXL53201055203109
4=Waterford125251518-317LWWL6213786312810
5=Sligo Rovers125161416-216LOWW74031210511326
6=Derry City113441110+113OOWX622276512244
7=Shelbourne123451013-313XLXO613256621357
8=St. Patrick's12345610-413OOLL622233612337
-9=Finn Harps12237819-119XOLW5113167124713
--10=Cork City11227619-138LXLW5203456024214

Results
Friday, 18 September 2020
12Sligo Rovers0-1Bohemians
12Derry City0-0St. Patrick's
Saturday, 19 September 2020
12Shelbourne1-1Finn Harps
Sunday, 20 September 2020
12Cork CityP-PDundalk
Monday, 21 September 2020
12Shamrock Rovers6-1Waterford
Fixtures
Friday, 25 September 2020
13Bohemians-Derry City
Saturday, 26 September 2020
13St. Patrick's-Shelbourne
13Waterford-Sligo Rovers
Sunday, 27 September 2020
13Dundalk-Shamrock Rovers
13Finn Harps-Cork City

Top Scorers
7Patrick HOBAN (Dundalk, 1p)
6Graham BURKE (Shamrock Rovers)
5Jack BYRNE (Shamrock Rovers)
Aaron GREENE (Shamrock Rovers)
4Andre WRIGHT (Bohemians)
Michael DUFFY (Dundalk)
Ronan COUGHLAN (Sligo Rovers, 2p)
3Michael O'CONNOR (Waterford)
John MARTIN (Waterford)
Roberto LOPES (Shamrock Rovers)
Walter FIGUEIRA (Derry City)
Dan MANDROIU (Bohemians, 1p)
2Greg SLOGGETT (Dundalk)
Aaron McENEFF (Shamrock Rovers)
CiarĂ¡n KILDUFF (Shelbourne)
Ryan BRENNAN (Shelbourne)
Gary DEEGAN (Shelbourne)
Stephen MALLON (Derry City)
Ryan DE VRIES (Sligo Rovers)
Deshane DALLING (Cork City)
Daniel GRANT (Bohemians)
Karl O'SULLIVAN (Finn Harps)
James AKINTUNDE (Derry City)
Dylan WATTS (Shamrock Rovers)
Ali COOTE (Waterford)
Georgie KELLY (St. Patrick's)
Jordan FLORES (Dundalk)