ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
852282.683237.65%2124.71%3237.65%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Shelbourne1712503615+2141XWXW96301998620176
+2+1Treaty United179532717+1032WWXW852110594321712
+3-1Galway United179532515+1032WOWW84311069522159
+4=UCD177553225+726XLWL8332121094232015
+5=Bray Wanderers176832316+726WOXW83321179351129
6=Athlone Town176382427-321LLWX9315131683231111
7+1Cobh Ramblers175391729-1218XWLL831471592251014
8-1Cabinteely1760111327-1418LLLL93066158305712
9=Cork City173681820-215XOXL92341414813446
10=Wexford1712141337-245LOLX90278218107516

Results
Friday, 30 July 2021
17Cork City1-1UCD
17Shelbourne2-2Cobh Ramblers
17Athlone Town1-4Treaty United
17Wexford1-3Galway United
17Cabinteely0-3Bray Wanderers
Fixtures
Friday, 6 August 2021
18UCD-Shelbourne
18Bray Wanderers-Wexford
18Galway United-Cork City
18Treaty United-Cabinteely
Saturday, 7 August 2021
18Cobh Ramblers-Athlone Town

Top Scorers
12Colm WHELAN (UCD, 5p)
10Ryan BRENNAN (Shelbourne, 1p)
7Joe DOYLE (Bray Wanderers)
Ruairi KEATING (Galway United, 3p)
Cian MURPHY (Cork City)
6Michael O'CONNOR (Shelbourne, 2p)
Kyle ROBINSON (Wexford)
5Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)
Wilson WAWERU (Galway United)
Padraic CUNNINGHAM (Galway United, 1p)
Jack LYNCH (Treaty United)
Shane BARNES (Athlone Town)
4Kieran HANLON (Treaty United, 2p)
Seán McSWEENEY (Treaty United, 1p)
Brandon KAVANAGH (Bray Wanderers)
3Shane FARRELL (Shelbourne)
Jake HEGARTY (Cobh Ramblers)
Dara KEANE (UCD)
Harvey O'BRIEN (UCD)
Beineón O'BRIEN-WHITMARSH (Cork City)
James DOONA (Athlone Town)
Ciaran GRIFFIN (Cobh Ramblers)
Adam WIXTED (Athlone Town)
Dayle ROONEY (Shelbourne)
Georgie POYNTON (Shelbourne, 2p)
Killian COOPER (Cobh Ramblers)
Stephen MEANEY (Athlone Town)
Kurtis BYRNE (Athlone Town)
Yousef MAHDY (Shelbourne, 1p)
Antony O'DONNELL (Treaty United)