ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122692.404035.71%3632.14%3632.14%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Juventud1610242614+1232LXWL842214108602124
++2=Cerro Largo167631810+827OWXW8521124824266
++3=Plaza Colonia166912014+627OWLW8341858350129
4=Villa Teresa167542114+726XXWW8611156814368
5=Deportivo Maldonado167452014+625WOLW8512127823387
6=Cerrito167452125-425WWWL723281295131313
7+2Central Español166462115+622WOWW8233898413136
8-1Sud América165651918+121LXOL82339108332108
9-1Tacuarembó165561717+020LLWX81434684131311
10+1Rentistas165382324-118WLLL8224121483141110
11+1Albion164571623-717WXLL8404898053814
12-2Villa Española163761826-816LXOW82339148143912
--13=Oriental163491525-1013XLLL81348148215711
--14=Miramar161871430-1611LXXX91539137034517

Top Scorers
8
Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Plaza Colonia, 4p)
7+1Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Carlos BUENO (Cerro Largo, 2p)
6+1Marcelo TAPIA (Villa Teresa)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Christian VAQUERO (Oriental, 1p)
5
Franco PIZZICHILLO (Cerrito, 2p)

Borys BARONE (Cerro Largo)

Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud)

Felipe LAURINO (Albion, 2p)

Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
+1Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)

Diego GARCÍA (Juventud, 1p)
4
Enzo HERRERA (Villa Teresa)

Horacio SEQUEIRA (Rentistas, 1p)

Cesar PINTOS (Rentistas, 3p)

Walter CUBILLA (Oriental)

Federico LAENS (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)

Juan ORTÍZ (Miramar)

Max RAUHOFER (Deportivo Maldonado)

Marcos MONTIEL (Villa Teresa)
Results
Saturday, 11 August 2018
16Villa Española1-4Central Español

15López
21Amaral

25Casas

41Ahuntchain

57Darias
16Deportivo Maldonado3-2Tacuarembó

18Ravecca
31Rodríguez
25Aguirre
75(p)Gularte
53Gonella
16Miramar0-2Rentistas


55Núñez

87Alles
16Plaza Colonia0-0Cerro Largo
16Oriental1-1Villa Teresa

55Russo
65Tapia
16Albion1-0Juventud

65(p)Tancredi
Sunday, 12 August 2018
16Sud América0-1Cerrito


47D'Oliveira