ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1824522.486435.16%5731.32%6133.52%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Cerro Largo2614933316+1751WWWW13931206135621310
++2=Juventud2615564624+2250WWXW13742251513814219
++3=Plaza Colonia26111143528+744LXWW13562138136522220
4+1Cerrito2610793037-737WLLX134541519136251518
5-1Villa Teresa26106103931+836LLLW138232614132471317
6=Deportivo Maldonado269893227+535XOLX136341814133551413
7+2Tacuarembó269893329+435WWWL134541512135351817
8-1Sud América2681173230+235XXLW133641515135531715
9-1Central Español2688103031-132XXLL133551417135351614
10+1Villa Española2678113240-829LWWL135351819132561421
11+2Albion26610102736-928WOLX135171217131931519
12-2Rentistas2684143143-1228LLWL132381527136161616
--13-1Miramar26511102641-1526LXXL132651317133551324
--14=Oriental2658132639-1323XLWX131571122134361517

Results
Saturday, 27 October 2018
26Central Español3-3Oriental
26Cerrito3-2Villa Teresa
26Tacuarembó2-0Miramar
26Juventud4-1Plaza Colonia
26Sud América2-2Deportivo Maldonado
26Cerro Largo2-0Rentistas
26Albion1-0Villa Española

Top Scorers
12+1Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó, 1p)
+1Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud)
9
Marcelo TAPIA (Villa Teresa, 3p)
+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 1p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española, 1p)
8
Borys BARONE (Cerro Largo)

Felipe LAURINO (Albion, 2p)

Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Plaza Colonia, 4p)
7
Carlos BUENO (Cerro Largo, 2p)
+2Federico LAENS (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)

Diego GARCÍA (Juventud, 1p)

Marcos MONTIEL (Villa Teresa)
6
Christian VAQUERO (Oriental, 1p)
+1Federico VIÑAS (Juventud)
5+1Briam ACOSTA (Juventud)

Franco PIZZICHILLO (Cerrito, 2p)

Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Miramar, 3p)

Gustavo ALLES (Rentistas, 1p)
+1José TANCREDI (Albion, 1p)

Rodrigo DE OLIVERA (Tacuarembó)

Gonzalo GADEA (Rentistas)
+1José ALBERTI (Juventud)

Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América)

Esteban GONZÁLEZ (Cerro Largo, 3p)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)

Juan ORTÍZ (Miramar, 1p)

Luis MACHADO (Deportivo Maldonado)

Leandro SUHR (Plaza Colonia)