ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1333252.444634.59%4231.58%4533.83%

League table
2018OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Juventud1911353219+1336LXWL9522181210613147
++2=Cerro Largo199732212+1034XWWO10631145934287
++3+1Deportivo Maldonado199462516+931WWLW961214810334118
4-1Plaza Colonia197932420+430LLWO934286104511614
5=Cerrito198652528-330WXXW92521115106131413
6=Villa Teresa198562619+729WLLX107121999144710
7=Central Español197572419+526WXLW1033410129423147
8+1Sud América196762323+025WXLL92431011104331312
9-1Tacuarembó195772122-122LOXL1015481194231311
10+1Albion195772025-522XOWW941489101631216
11-1Rentistas1963102429-521LWLW10226121994141210
12+2Miramar193971932-1318WWXL1025312149144718
--13-1Villa Española193882334-1117LLXL92341016101541318
--14-1Oriental1944111727-1016LLWX101368169315911

Top Scorers
8
Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Plaza Colonia, 4p)
7+1Felipe LAURINO (Albion, 2p)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito)

Carlos BUENO (Cerro Largo, 2p)
6
Marcelo TAPIA (Villa Teresa)
+1Borys BARONE (Cerro Largo)

Christian VAQUERO (Oriental, 1p)

Santiago LÓPEZ (Villa Española)
+1Marcos MONTIEL (Villa Teresa)
5
Franco PIZZICHILLO (Cerrito, 2p)

Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Juventud)

Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América)

Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
+1Juan ORTÍZ (Miramar, 1p)

Diego GARCÍA (Juventud, 1p)
4
Briam ACOSTA (Juventud)

Enzo HERRERA (Villa Teresa)

Horacio SEQUEIRA (Rentistas, 1p)
+1Fabricio FERNÁNDEZ (Miramar, 2p)

Cesar PINTOS (Rentistas, 3p)

Walter CUBILLA (Oriental)

Federico LAENS (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)

Federico VIÑAS (Juventud)

Max RAUHOFER (Deportivo Maldonado)
Results
Saturday, 1 September 2018
19Miramar3-1Plaza Colonia

1De Ávila
87Díaz
40Fernández
64(p)Ortíz
19Central Español1-0Juventud

31(p)Paleso
19Villa Teresa2-0Villa Española

45Montiel
90Britos
19Oriental0-1Cerrito


23Rodríguez
Sunday, 2 September 2018
19Rentistas0-3Deportivo Maldonado


7Tealde

75Viera

90Machado
19Tacuarembó0-1Sud América


90Yantorno
Tuesday, 4 September 2018
19Cerro Largo1-1Albion

2Barone
55Laurino