ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2024 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
882462.793034.09%2831.82%3034.09%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Peñarol11920246+1829XWWW54101006510146
21Nacional117402411+1325WWWW6510165523086
31Progreso117312316+724LWXW5500147623199
4Defensor115422113+819WXLX5320136622287
51Cerro Largo115331310+318WWXW521254632186
61Boston River115331513+218WLLL513177640286
72Racing114341716+115LWXW613288530298
81Danubio113441214-213XWXL403135731399
91Liverpool112631717+012XLXW6042795221108
102River Plate113351517-212LLXL6312129502338
11Wanderers113351216-412WXWL5113466222810
12Deportivo Maldonado113261215-311WXLL620477512258
131Rampla Juniors112361023-139XXWL6222575014516
141Cerro111551121-108LLXO6132875023314
15Miramar Misiones111461523-87LLWL60241015512258
16Fénix11047515-104LLLO6015411503214

Top Scorers
8
Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 2p)
7+1Leonardo SEQUEIRA (Peñarol)
+1Octavio RIVERO (Defensor, 3p)
6
Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol, 3p)

Alex SILVA (Progreso, 1p)
+1Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio, 1p)
5+1Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 1p)
4
Joaquín LAVEGA (River Plate, 1p)
+1Maximiliano SILVERA (Peñarol)

Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River)
+1Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)

Gonzalo CARNEIRO (Nacional, 2p)

Alexander MACHADO (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
3
Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso)

Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Franco NICOLA (Liverpool)
+1Federico SANTANDER (Nacional, 1p)
+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Nacional)

Dylan NANDÍN (Racing)

Mauricio GÓMEZ (Miramar Misiones)

Matías OCAMPO (Liverpool)

Renzo MACHADO (Liverpool)
+1Tomás VERÓN LUPI (Racing, 1p)
+1Sergio NÚÑEZ (Cerro Largo)

Guillermo DE LOS SANTOS (Defensor)
+1Bruno DAMIANI (Boston River, 2p)
Results
Friday, 3 May 2024
11Nacional4-2Racing

9Galeano
11Verón Lupi
44Bentancourt
86Mederos
79Izquierdo
90+1(p)Santander
11Danubio1-1Rampla Juniors

85(p)Fernández
63Almeida
11Liverpool2-2Peñarol

11Amaro
9Sequeira
17Rosso
90Silvera
Saturday, 4 May 2024
11Wanderers2-0Progreso

88Crucci
90+1Ferreira
11Boston River3-1Miramar Misiones

49(p)Damiani
21Vázquez
78Ramos
90+2Pérez
Sunday, 5 May 2024
11River Plate2-3Cerro Largo

5Galletto
20Núñez
36Cristóbal
31Silveira

84Cosentino
11Deportivo Maldonado3-0Cerro

35Ramírez
39Ruben
90+2González
11Fénix0-2Defensor


21Duarte

65(p)Rivero