ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2024 | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962642.753334.38%2930.21%3435.42%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Peñarol121020256+1932WXWW65101106510146
2Nacional127412515+1025LWWW7511179523086
3Progreso127322420+424LLWX65011511623199
4Defensor126422514+1122WWXL53201367322128
51Boston River126331613+321WWLL513177750296
61Cerro Largo125341412+218LWWX521254732298
72Liverpool123631918+115WXLX71429105221108
81Racing124351717+015LLWX713389530298
93Deportivo Maldonado124261315-214WWXL620477622268
10River Plate123451517-213OLLX6312129603338
113Danubio123451216-413LXWX4031358314911
121Wanderers123361217-512LWXW5113467223811
131Cerro122551321-811WLLX72321075023314
141Rampla Juniors122371024-149LXXW7223585014516
15Miramar Misiones121561523-88OLLW70341015512258
16Fénix12147916-77WLLL6015411613255

Top Scorers
9+1Franco LÓPEZ (Progreso, 3p)
8+1Octavio RIVERO (Defensor, 3p)
7+1Leonardo FERNÁNDEZ (Peñarol, 4p)

Leonardo SEQUEIRA (Peñarol)
6+1Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro Largo, 2p)

Alex SILVA (Progreso, 1p)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio, 1p)
5+2Renzo MACHADO (Liverpool, 1p)
4
Joaquín LAVEGA (River Plate, 1p)

Maximiliano SILVERA (Peñarol)

Emiliano GÓMEZ (Boston River)

Anderson DUARTE (Defensor)

Gonzalo CARNEIRO (Nacional, 2p)

Alexander MACHADO (Miramar Misiones, 1p)
3
Ignacio LEMMO (Progreso)

Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Liverpool)

Franco NICOLA (Liverpool)

Federico SANTANDER (Nacional, 1p)
+1Marco RUBEN (Deportivo Maldonado)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Nacional)

Dylan NANDÍN (Racing)

Mauricio GÓMEZ (Miramar Misiones)

Matías OCAMPO (Liverpool)

Tomás VERÓN LUPI (Racing, 1p)

Sergio NÚÑEZ (Cerro Largo)

Guillermo DE LOS SANTOS (Defensor)

Bruno DAMIANI (Boston River, 2p)
Results
Friday, 10 May 2024
12Nacional1-4Fénix

53Galeano
7Dudu

11Dudu

18Cachi

32(p)Juambeltz
Saturday, 11 May 2024
12Peñarol1-0Wanderers

79(p)Fernández
12Cerro2-0Danubio

18Peralta Bauer
27Lacoste
12Miramar Misiones0-0River Plate
12Racing0-1Deportivo Maldonado


66Ruben
Sunday, 12 May 2024
12Liverpool2-1Cerro Largo

9Machado
21(p)Silveira
45+1(p)Machado
12Rampla Juniors0-1Boston River


55Gutiérrez
12Progreso1-4Defensor

83(p)López
32Giampaoli

53Bernal

57Rivero

90+6Agazzi