ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | 2024 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
631251.982539.68%1726.98%2133.33%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Torque9720143+1123WWWO541092431051
2Juventud9621159+620WWXW531196431063
32Plaza Colonia9522129+317WWWW530265422064
41Albion943295+415OLWO523051420244
51Tacuarembó9423118+314WLLX521266421152
62Rentistas942375+214WLXW420222522153
73Oriental94231414+014LXWX530276412178
81Cerrito925256-111LWOO504124421132
9Colón925279-211OOXL412155513124
102Uruguay Montevideo93061112-19WLLL410335520387
111Cooper9144812-47LXOL412155502337
121Sud América9216615-97LWXW4202455014210
13La Luz920739-66LLLL410314510425
14Atenas904539-64LOLX403123501416

Results
Saturday, 25 May 2024
3Juventud2-1La Luz
3Oriental0-2Rentistas
3Albion0-0Colón
Sunday, 26 May 2024
3Cerrito0-2Uruguay Montevideo
3Plaza Colonia3-1Cooper
3Tacuarembó2-0Atenas
3Torque2-0Sud América
Fixtures
Tuesday, 28 May 2024
4Rentistas-Plaza Colonia
4Colón-Torque
4Sud América-Juventud
4La Luz-Cerrito
4Uruguay Montevideo-Oriental
4Atenas-Albion
4Cooper-Tacuarembó

Top Scorers
5Nahuel ROLDÁN (Oriental)
4Fernando MIMBACAS (Juventud, 1p)
Matías RIGOLETO (Albion, 1p)
Kevin RAMÍREZ (Rentistas, 2p)
3Pablo FURTADO (Tacuarembó)
Diego VERA (Colón)
Facundo VIGO (Juventud, 1p)
Lucas VILLALBA (Torque)
Carlos SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
Diego SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo)
2Santiago MARCEL (Colón)
Lucas CARRIZO (Plaza Colonia)
Nahuel SORIA (Oriental)
Gonzalo SENA (Cooper)
Gerónimo PLADA (Atenas, 1p)
Juan PUCHETA (Sud América, 1p)
Michel SILVEIRA (Cooper)
Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Torque)
Fernando LIMA (Tacuarembó, 1p)
Lucas ACOSTA (Torque, 1p)
Owen FALCONIS (Juventud)
ALEX BRUNO da Costa (Plaza Colonia)
Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó)
Gastón FABER (Oriental)