ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2021
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2022

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
15332.20640.00%426.67%533.33%

League table
Clausura 2022OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Atlético Morelia220061+58WW--000000220061
+2+2Tapatío220040+47WW--110020110020
+3=Raya2 Expansión220020+27WW--110010110010
+4+1Oaxaca211031+24XW--110020101011
+5-3Dorados210123-14LW--100102110021
+6+4Universidad de Guadalajara110031+23W---110031000000
+7-1Venados110010+13W---110010000000
+8+8Cancún210122+03WL--110020100102
+9-1Tepatitlán202022+02XX--101011101011
+10+1Tampico Madero101011+01X---101011000000
+11+1Correcaminos201123-11XL--100112101011
+12+1Atlante201112-11XL--101011100101
13-6Celaya201113-21LX--101011100102
14+3Tlaxcala201115-41XL--100104101011
15-6Cimarrones Sonora100101-10L---000000100101
16-1Mineros de Zacatecas200214-30LL--100112100102
17-3Pumas Tabasco200214-30LL--100101100113

Results
Sunday, 9 January 2022
1Correcaminos1-2Dorados
1Tlaxcala0-4Atlético Morelia
Tuesday, 11 January 2022
2Tampico Madero1-1Oaxaca
2Raya2 Expansión1-0Cimarrones Sonora
2Cancún2-0Celaya
Wednesday, 12 January 2022
2Atlante1-1Tlaxcala
2Mineros de Zacatecas1-2Atlético Morelia
2Dorados0-2Tapatío
Thursday, 13 January 2022
2Tepatitlán1-1Correcaminos
Sunday, 16 January 2022
2Universidad de Guadalajara3-1Pumas Tabasco
Fixtures
Tuesday, 18 January 2022
3Correcaminos-Mineros de Zacatecas
3Tlaxcala-Cimarrones Sonora
3Cancún-Dorados
Wednesday, 19 January 2022
3Celaya-Atlante
3Oaxaca-Universidad de Guadalajara
3Pumas Tabasco-Tampico Madero
Thursday, 20 January 2022
3Tapatío-Venados
Sunday, 23 January 2022
3Atlético Morelia-Raya2 Expansión
Tuesday, 25 January 2022
4Mineros de Zacatecas-Cancún
4Venados-Pumas Tabasco
4Tepatitlán-Tlaxcala

Top Scorers
13José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
8Martín BARRAGÁN (Atlético Morelia, 4p)
Diego PINEDA (Atlético Morelia, 2p)
7Víctor MAÑÓN (Tepatitlán, 2p)
Paolo YRIZAR (Tapatío)
6Eduardo PÉREZ (Tampico Madero, 1p)
Marco GRANADOS (Universidad de Guadalajara)
Omar ISLAS (Pumas Tabasco, 1p)
5Ignacio LAGO (Tlaxcala)
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Celaya, 2p)
Armando ESCOBAR (Atlante)
Daniel DELGADILLO (Cancún)
Juan MACHADO (Raya2 Expansión, 1p)
Diego ABELLA (Atlético Morelia)
Luis LORONA (Tampico Madero)
4Armando GONZÁLEZ (Oaxaca)
Wilber RENTERIA (Universidad de Guadalajara)
Lizandro ECHEVERRÍA (Oaxaca, 1p)
Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)
Jonathan VEGA (Mineros de Zacatecas)
Eduardo HERRERA (Venados, 1p)
Ramiro COSTA (Atlante)
Julio CRUZ (Oaxaca, 2p)
Juan ANGULO (Tepatitlán)
Edson TORRES (Cimarrones Sonora)
Arturo SÁNCHEZ (Cancún)
Daniel LÓPEZ (Cimarrones Sonora, 1p)