ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617Apertura 2023
1234567891011121314151617Clausura 2023

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1533922.567146.41%4529.41%3724.18%

League table
Apertura 2023OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Celaya1712232813+1542LWWX87011469522147
+2=Atlante179713414+2037WLXW862017493511710
+3=Universidad de Guadalajara179442613+1334WLWX84311569513117
+4=Cimarrones Sonora178632916+1331XWWW853018493331112
+5+2Dorados178362320+330XWWL9423131084131010
+6-1Atlético Morelia177552317+628LXXX95311468224911
+7-1Venados177462120+128XWLW84131399333811
+8+1Mineros de Zacatecas176562729-225LWWX9432161282241117
+9-1Tapatío176472227-523XLLW852111591261122
+10=Oaxaca174852116+521LLLW9342179814347
+11+1Tepatitlán175662223-121WLXW942315128143711
+12+4Correcaminos175481922-320WWLX933312128215710
13+1Alacranes Durango174852328-520WXOX94501678035721
14-1Raya2 Expansión174671622-620XWLX81347129333910
15-4Tlaxcala175481426-1220LWLW84138109135616
16+1Club Atlético La Paz174582232-1017WLWL84401799018523
17-2Cancún17359822-1415LLOL92256118134211
18=Pumas Tabasco1724111432-1810XLLL92256138026819

Results
Play-offs
Friday, 28 October 2022
qfl2Universidad de Guadalajara3-0Venados3-2
qfl2Cimarrones Sonora3-1Atlético Morelia3-3
Saturday, 29 October 2022
qfl2Atlante2-1Mineros de Zacatecas4-2
qfl2Celaya1-0Alacranes Durango2-0
Wednesday, 2 November 2022
sfl1Universidad de Guadalajara1-1Atlante
sfl1Cimarrones Sonora0-0Celaya
Saturday, 5 November 2022
sfl2Atlante1-0Universidad de Guadalajara2-1
sfl2Celaya3-1Cimarrones Sonora3-1
Wednesday, 9 November 2022
fl1Atlante0-0Celaya
Saturday, 12 November 2022
fl2Celaya1-3Atlante1-3, aet

Top Scorers
12
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Cimarrones Sonora, 3p)
9
Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya, 2p)

José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados, 1p)
8
Armando GONZÁLEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)
+2David SAYAGO (Raya2 Expansión, 1p)
7
Luis RAZO (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)
6
Rai VILLA (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Juan PORTALES (Atlante, 1p)

Edson TORRES (Cimarrones Sonora)

Junior MALECK (Tepatitlán)
+1José GONZÁLEZ (Tapatío, 1p)

Bryan MENDOZA (Atlético Morelia)

Daniel LAJUD (Atlante)

Mauro PÉREZ (Venados)
5+1Brandon ROSAS (Alacranes Durango)

Juan ANGULO (Tepatitlán, 1p)
+2José RODRIGUEZ (Alacranes Durango, 1p)
+1José PERALTA (Cimarrones Sonora)
+1Miguel VALLEJO (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Sleyther LORA (Venados)

Juan DOMINGUEZ (Atlante)