ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
351002.851131.43%1337.14%1131.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Hamrun Spartans5320125+711WWWX211062321063
21Floriana532051+411WOXW211010321041
31Sirens53111010+010WLWW321063210147
41Hibernians5311106+410WWLW220062311144
53Santa Lucia522177+08LWXO211021311156
61Valletta5221107+38XWXW201134321073
73Gżira United514031+27WOXO312031202000
82Senglea Athletic521267-17LLWW320144201123
94Sliema Wanderers512268-25WXXL201124311144
102Mosta5113109+14LXLL301257210152
112Gudja United504157-24LXXX302124202033
121Balzan Youths511359-44LLXL210123301236
131Birkirkara503268-23XXXL302156201112
14Tarxien Rainbows5005515-100LLLL300339200226

Top Scorers
4+1Miguel ALBA (Birkirkara, 3p)
+1Soufiane LAZGIR (Hamrun Spartans)
3+2Ige ADESHINA (Sirens)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)

Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 1p)
+1Terence GROOTHUSEN (Hibernians)
+1Aleksa ANDREJIĆ (Tarxien Rainbows)

Leonardo NANNI (Hibernians)
+1ENMY Manuel (Valletta)
2+1Jake GRECH (Hibernians)

Nikita KOTLOV (Mosta)

Thomas VERONESE (Tarxien Rainbows)
+1Claudio ZAPPA (Sliema Wanderers)
+2TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Floriana)

BATATA (Santa Lucia)

FLÁVIO CARIOCA (Sirens)

Momodou JALLOW (Mosta)

Rei TACHIKAWA (Santa Lucia)

Emmanuel OKOYE (Sirens)

Edin MURGA (Mosta)

Jose WILKSON (Senglea Athletic)

Juri CISOTTI (Sliema Wanderers)

Willy ZAMBLE (Senglea Athletic)
+1JEFFERSON Mateus (Gżira United)
+1WELLINGTON PETINHA (Sirens)
+1Marco CRIACO (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
Results
Friday, 27 September 2019
5Tarxien Rainbows1-2Sliema Wanderers

74Andrejić
43Zappa

84Sow
Saturday, 28 September 2019
5Birkirkara2-2Valletta

37Caio Henrique
10Borg
69(p)Alba
58Enmy
5Senglea Athletic1-3Hamrun Spartans

16(p)Grech
10Valdo Alhinho

77(p)Criaco

80Lazgir
5Gudja United0-2Floriana


41Tiago Adan

45Tiago Adan
5Sirens3-1Santa Lucia

10Adeshina
30Mosquera
51Adeshina
78Wellington Petinha
Sunday, 29 September 2019
5Mosta1-2Hibernians

90Rafael Morisco
23Groothusen

68Grech
5Gżira United2-0Balzan Youths

75Cohen
86Jefferson