ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
351002.851131.43%1337.14%1131.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans5320125+711WWWX211062321063
2+1Floriana532051+411WOXW211010321041
3+1Sirens53111010+010WLWW321063210147
4+1Hibernians5311106+410WWLW220062311144
5-3Santa Lucia522177+08LWXO211021311156
6+1Valletta5221107+38XWXW201134321073
7+3Gżira United514031+27WOXO312031202000
8-2Senglea Athletic521267-17LLWW320144201123
9+4Sliema Wanderers512268-25WXXL201124311144
10-2Mosta5113109+14LXLL301257210152
11-2Gudja United504157-24LXXX302124202033
-12-1Balzan Youths511359-44LLXL210123301236
--13-1Birkirkara503268-23XXXL302156201112
--14=Tarxien Rainbows5005515-100LLLL300339200226

Top Scorers
4+1Miguel ALBA (Birkirkara, 3p)
+1Soufiane LAZGIR (Hamrun Spartans)
3+2Ige ADESHINA (Sirens)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)

Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 1p)
+1Terence GROOTHUSEN (Hibernians)
+1Aleksa ANDREJIĆ (Tarxien Rainbows)

Leonardo NANNI (Hibernians)
+1ENMY Manuel (Valletta)
2+1Jake GRECH (Hibernians)

Nikita KOTLOV (Mosta)

Thomas VERONESE (Tarxien Rainbows)
+1Claudio ZAPPA (Sliema Wanderers)
+2TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Floriana)

BATATA (Santa Lucia)

FLÁVIO CARIOCA (Sirens)

Momodou JALLOW (Mosta)

Rei TACHIKAWA (Santa Lucia)

Emmanuel OKOYE (Sirens)

Edin MURGA (Mosta)

Jose WILKSON (Senglea Athletic)

Juri CISOTTI (Sliema Wanderers)

Willy ZAMBLE (Senglea Athletic)
+1JEFFERSON Mateus (Gżira United)
+1WELLINGTON PETINHA (Sirens)
+1Marco CRIACO (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
Results
Friday, 27 September 2019
5Tarxien Rainbows1-2Sliema Wanderers

74Andrejić
43Zappa

84Sow
Saturday, 28 September 2019
5Birkirkara2-2Valletta

37Caio Henrique
10Borg
69(p)Alba
58Enmy
5Senglea Athletic1-3Hamrun Spartans

16(p)Grech
10Valdo Alhinho

77(p)Criaco

80Lazgir
5Gudja United0-2Floriana


41Tiago Adan

45Tiago Adan
5Sirens3-1Santa Lucia

10Adeshina
30Mosquera
51Adeshina
78Wellington Petinha
Sunday, 29 September 2019
5Mosta1-2Hibernians

90Rafael Morisco
23Groothusen

68Grech
5Gżira United2-0Balzan Youths

75Cohen
86Jefferson