ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1403962.825035.71%3222.86%5841.43%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Floriana2012533815+2341WWLX1052316810730227
2=Valletta2011543222+1038LWLW10424151710730175
3=Hibernians2011453420+1437WLWX10703179104421711
4=Sirens2010553026+435LOWL93421110117131916
5=Birkirkara209653020+1033WWWW10433181510532125
6=Gżira United209563519+1632LLWX10334151110622208
7=Balzan Youths208483329+428WWLL104241614104241715
8=Mosta2091102935-628WWLL105141617104061318
9=Hamrun Spartans206772425-125LLWW11245111494321311
10=Gudja United206682430-624WLWW93331111113351319
11=Sliema Wanderers2073102422+224WOWL1151515129225910
12=Santa Lucia206592433-923LWLW1123671994231714
13=Senglea Athletic2037102139-1816LLLX10343161910037520
14=Tarxien Rainbows2011181861-434LLLL9009531111191330

Results
Friday, 24 April 2020
26Valletta-Hamrun Spartans
26Floriana-Sliema Wanderers
26Tarxien Rainbows-Senglea Athletic
26Balzan Youths-Santa Lucia
26Gżira United-Hibernians
26Gudja United-Mosta
26Sirens-Birkirkara

Top Scorers
14Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 6p)
13Mario FONTANELLA (Valletta, 4p)
11Andrija MAJDEVAC (Balzan Youths, 4p)
10Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara, 1p)
JEFFERSON Mateus (Gżira United)
9TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Floriana)
Aleksa ANDREJIĆ (Tarxien Rainbows)
8Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 3p)
Imanol IRIBERRI (Hibernians, 1p)
7Jose WILKSON (Senglea Athletic, 2p)
Soufiane LAZGIR (Hamrun Spartans)
6Nikita KOTLOV (Mosta)
Rei TACHIKAWA (Santa Lucia)
Emmanuel OKOYE (Sirens)
Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 1p)
5Rundell WINCHESTER (Gudja United, 1p)
Richard CORREA (Balzan Youths)
FLÁVIO CARIOCA (Sirens)
Wilfried DOMORAUD (Gżira United, 1p)
ROMÁRIO Lucas (Sirens, 2p)
Miguel ALBA (Valletta, 3p)
WÉVERTON Gomes (Mosta, 1p)
Juri CISOTTI (Sliema Wanderers, 1p)
Ben KONÉ (Gżira United)
WELLINGTON PETINHA (Sirens)