ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
842402.852934.52%2327.38%3238.10%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Floriana12840237+1628WOXW64201246420113
2Gżira United12741267+1925WWLW63211246420143
31Sirens127322117+424WXWO6231886501139
41Valletta126422112+922XWWO6222996420123
5Hibernians126331913+621XWXW6402106623197
6Hamrun Spartans124621612+418XOLX614175632197
7Balzan Youths124352019+115XLWX63121186123911
83Sliema Wanderers124261414+014WWWL621367621387
93Gudja United123541721-414WXWW6222986132813
102Birkirkara123451616+013LWWL61231112622254
112Mosta124171624-813LLLL61147146303910
122Senglea Athletic123361222-1012LLLX6312996024313
13Santa Lucia12246919-1010LLLX6123296123710
14Tarxien Rainbows1200121037-270LLLL60064206006617

Results
Friday, 6 December 2019
12Balzan Youths1-1Hamrun Spartans
Saturday, 7 December 2019
12Sliema Wanderers2-1Birkirkara
12Floriana2-1Santa Lucia
12Gżira United3-1Mosta
12Gudja United4-1Senglea Athletic
Sunday, 8 December 2019
12Valletta1-1Hibernians
12Tarxien Rainbows0-3Sirens
Fixtures
Friday, 13 December 2019
13Hibernians-Gżira United
13Birkirkara-Sirens
13Santa Lucia-Balzan Youths
Saturday, 14 December 2019
13Senglea Athletic-Tarxien Rainbows
13Mosta-Gudja United
Sunday, 15 December 2019
13Sliema Wanderers-Floriana
13Hamrun Spartans-Valletta

Top Scorers
10JEFFERSON Mateus (Gżira United)
9Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 5p)
8Andrija MAJDEVAC (Balzan Youths, 3p)
7Mario FONTANELLA (Valletta, 1p)
6Nikita KOTLOV (Mosta)
Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara, 1p)
5TIAGO ADAN Fonseca (Floriana)
Emmanuel OKOYE (Sirens)
Aleksa ANDREJIĆ (Tarxien Rainbows)
Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 1p)
4FLÁVIO CARIOCA (Sirens)
Imanol IRIBERRI (Hibernians, 1p)
Wilfried DOMORAUD (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
ROMÁRIO Lucas (Sirens, 2p)
Miguel ALBA (Birkirkara, 3p)
Andrew COHEN (Gżira United)
Leonardo NANNI (Hibernians)
Juri CISOTTI (Sliema Wanderers)
Ben KONÉ (Gżira United)
Soufiane LAZGIR (Hamrun Spartans)