ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 2 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3068692.8313343.46%7524.51%9832.03%

League table
2011OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Kashiwa Reysol3423386542+2372WXWW17131336201710252922
2-1Nagoya Grampus 83421856736+3171WWWW17115140161710342720
3=Gamba Osaka3421767851+2770WWXW1713313821178454030
4+1Vegalta Sendai34141463925+1456WLOO178722110176741815
5-1Yokohama F-Marinos34168104640+656XLLW179442519177462121
6=Kashima Antlers341311105340+1350XWXL177553020176652320
7+2Sanfrecce Hiroshima34148125249+350WWLO179443022175482227
8=Jubilo Iwata34138135345+847WLWW178363121175572224
9+2Vissel Kobe34137144445-146LWWW179352218174492227
10-3Shimizu S-Pulse341112114251-945LLLX178452319173861932
11-1Kawasaki Frontale34135165253-144LWWL178272623175392630
12=Cerezo Osaka341110136753+1443WXLL176474130175662623
13+1Omiya Ardija341012123848-1042WLXW172871828178452020
14-1Albirex Niigata34109153846-839LLXL1766525201743101326
15=Urawa Reds34812143643-736LWOL174672022174671621
--16=Ventforet Kofu3496194263-2133LWLL1754823271742111936
--17=Avispa Fukuoka3464243475-4122LLWX17421115321722131943
--18=Montedio Yamagata3456232364-4121LLLL17341010271722131337

Results
Saturday, 3 December 2011
34Vegalta Sendai2-0Vissel Kobe
34Jubilo Iwata2-1Kawasaki Frontale
34Montedio Yamagata1-3Sanfrecce Hiroshima
34Cerezo Osaka7-1Avispa Fukuoka
34Omiya Ardija3-1Ventforet Kofu
34Albirex Niigata0-1Nagoya Grampus 8
34Yokohama F-Marinos1-1Kashima Antlers
34Shimizu S-Pulse1-3Gamba Osaka
34Urawa Reds1-3Kashiwa Reysol

Top Scorers
19
Joshua KENNEDY (Nagoya Grampus 8, 1p)
17
Mike HAVENAAR (Ventforet Kofu)
15+2LEE Keun-ho (Gamba Osaka)

Tadanari LEE (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

LEANDRO DOMINGUES Barbosa (Kashiwa Reysol)
14+2Shingo AKAMINE (Vegalta Sendai)
+1Ryoichi MAEDA (Jubilo Iwata)
+1Keiji TAMADA (Nagoya Grampus 8)
13
Junya TANAKA (Kashiwa Reysol)

BRUNO da Silva (Albirex Niigata)
12
Yūzō TASHIRO (Kashima Antlers)

Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale)

Hidetaka KANAZONO (Jubilo Iwata)
11
RAFINHA (Gamba Osaka)
+1Hisato SATO (Sanfrecce Hiroshima, 1p)
+1JORGE WAGNER Góes (Kashiwa Reysol)
10+2Shu KURATA (Cerezo Osaka)

RAFAEL Marques (Omiya Ardija)

PAULINHO (Ventforet Kofu)
+1Masashi OGURO (Yokohama F-Marinos)

Ryūji BANDO (Cerezo Osaka)