home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,2202.6422248.05%12827.71%11224.24%

League table
2010/11OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Real Betis4225898544+4183WXWL2117225318218673226
2Rayo Vallecano42231097348+2579LWWO21134443212110653027
31Barcelona B422011118562+2371WWWL2112454422218764140
41Elche42181595542+1369WXXO2112632916216962626
52Granada421814107147+2468OXWL21154250162131082131
6Celta Vigo42171696243+1967WLXO2196630232181033220
7Valladolid42199146551+1466WLWL21153345202146112031
81Xerez42179166064-460LWLW21105632242174102840
91Alcorcón42177185752+558LXOW21143441182134141634
103Numancia42176196563+257XWOW21132645292144132034
111Girona421512155856+257WLLL21116439232146111933
121Recreativo Huelva421220104437+756OLOX21710423142151062123
133Cartagena42168184863-1556LLLW21114633262154121537
14Huesca421316133945-655LWLX21711323132165101632
15Las Palmas421315145671-1554WLOW21109232222136122449
16Córdoba421313165863-552LWLW2189432232154122640
17Villarreal B42156214363-2051LWLO21831021282173112235
18Gimnàstic421213173745-849XWLW2188520152145121730
19Salamanca42137224668-2246XLWL2176829342161141734
20Tenerife42911224266-2438LXWW2166922312135132035
21Ponferradina42519183663-2734XXWL21410723302119111333
22Albacete42711243564-2932WLLL2157920252124151539

Results
Saturday, 4 June 2011
42Albacete3-1Huesca
42Girona2-1Córdoba
42Ponferradina1-1Gimnàstic
42Rayo Vallecano2-3Barcelona B
42Elche4-1Xerez
42Valladolid2-0Alcorcón
42Las Palmas1-0Tenerife
42Real Betis2-1Villarreal B
42Salamanca2-2Numancia
42Celta Vigo3-0Cartagena
42Recreativo Huelva0-0Granada
Play-offs
Wednesday, 8 June 2011
sfl1Celta Vigo1-0Granada
Thursday, 9 June 2011
sfl1Valladolid1-0Elche
Saturday, 11 June 2011
sfl2Granada1-0Celta Vigo1-1, aet, p5-4
Sunday, 12 June 2011
sfl2Elche3-1Valladolid3-2
Wednesday, 15 June 2011
fl1Granada0-0Elche
Sunday, 19 June 2011
fl2Elche1-1Granada1-1

Top Scorers
32+1JONATHAN Soriano (Barcelona B, 3p)
28+2JAVI GUERRA (Valladolid)
27+1RUBÉN Castro (Real Betis, 4p)
24
ALEX GEIJO (Granada)
22
QUINI (Alcorcón, 4p)
20
Emiliano ARMENTEROS (Rayo Vallecano, 3p)
18
Ranko DESPOTOVIĆ (Girona)

Jorge MOLINA (Real Betis, 3p)
17
NINO (Tenerife, 2p)

DAVID RODRÍGUEZ Sánchez (Celta Vigo)

JOSÉ MARI (Xerez)
16
TOCHÉ (Cartagena, 1p)
15
CHARLES Dias (Córdoba)
+1ÁNGEL Luis (Elche, 1p)

José BARKERO (Numancia, 6p)
13+2Jesús TATO (Albacete, 2p)

Juan CAMACHO (Huesca, 5p)

NOLITO (Barcelona B)

Achille EMANA (Real Betis, 5p)
12
JAVI GUERRERO (Las Palmas)

VÍCTOR Manuel (Cartagena, 3p)