home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,2182.6321646.75%11224.24%13429.00%

League table
2011/12OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Deportivo4229497645+3191WWWL21182147202111282925
2Celta Vigo4226798337+4685OWWW21152450162111553321
3Valladolid42231366937+3282LXWW2114433417219933520
4Alcorcón422110115842+1673WXWL2113623414218492428
5Hércules42226146243+1972WXWL21113730242111373219
6Córdoba422011115243+971OWWL21146135142165101729
7Almería42181686343+2070WWWW2111823517217862826
83Barcelona B421611156353+1059WWLL2110473526216782827
91Las Palmas421610165859-158WLWW21116432212154122638
101Numancia421512155452+257LWLW21124532182138102234
111Elche42176195658-257WLLL2192103129218492529
12Villarreal B421410185464-1052LLLW2186734322164112032
13Huesca42149194963-1451LLWW2186722242163122739
14Xerez421311185066-1650LXLW2185829342156102132
154Girona421213175861-349WOWW2198432232135132638
162Guadalajara42147215075-2549WLWW21821123322165102743
171Recreativo Huelva421211194952-347LOLL2166927272165102225
183Real Murcia42138214967-1847LLLX21741024352164112532
192Sabadell421113184564-1946LLLL2197529282126131636
201Cartagena42913203758-2140WWLL2168723272135131431
211Alcoyano42910234678-3237LWLL2167825332133152145
22Gimnàstic42613233758-2131LLLX21361217272137112031

Results
Sunday, 3 June 2012
42Valladolid1-3Guadalajara
42Celta Vigo0-0Córdoba
42Almería1-0Alcoyano
42Elche1-0Gimnàstic
42Numancia0-1Alcorcón
42Xerez0-6Barcelona B
42Huesca1-2Hércules
42Villarreal B0-1Deportivo
Play-offs
Wednesday, 6 June 2012
sfl1Hércules1-1Alcorcón
sfl1Córdoba0-0Valladolid
Sunday, 10 June 2012
sfl2Valladolid3-0Córdoba3-0
sfl2Alcorcón0-0Hércules1-1
Wednesday, 13 June 2012
fl1Alcorcón0-1Valladolid
Saturday, 16 June 2012
fl2Valladolid1-1Alcorcón2-1

Top Scorers
28+1Leonardo ULLOA (Almería, 5p)
23
IAGO Aspas (Celta Vigo, 2p)
18
Ferrán COROMINAS (Girona, 2p)
17
JAVI GUERRA (Valladolid)

BORJA García (Córdoba, 1p)
14
Manuel GATO (Alcoyano, 3p)

RIKI (Deportivo)

Lassad NOUIOUI (Deportivo, 1p)
13+1ÓSCAR Javier (Valladolid)

QUINI (Alcorcón, 3p)

ÁNGEL Luis (Elche, 1p)

Fabián ORELLANA (Celta Vigo)

MICHEL (Hércules, 5p)
11+1URKO VERA Mateos (Hércules)

Nicki Bille NIELSEN (Elche)

ROBERTO García (Huesca, 1p)

JOSELU (Villarreal B, 2p)

José GUARDADO (Deportivo, 4p)

Juan CAMACHO (Huesca, 8p)
10+1VITOLO (Las Palmas, 1p)

JULIO ÁLVAREZ Mosquera (Numancia, 1p)