home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,2032.6022849.35%11825.54%11625.11%

League table
2012/13OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Elche42231365427+2782WOXL2115513612218851815
2Villarreal42211476838+3077WWWW2114524418217952420
3Almería42228127250+2274LWWW21125437192110383531
4Girona42218137456+1871XLWL21153347172165102739
5Alcorcón42216155755+269WLLX21143435192173112236
61Las Palmas421812126255+766LWLO2111733720217592535
71Ponferradina42199145750+766XXWX2111553222218492528
82Real Madrid Castilla42178178062+1859XWXW21132654272146112635
91Barcelona B421512157671+557LLLX2188543352174103336
101Sporting Gijón421511166053+756LOLW21106535192155112534
113Lugo421511164654-856XWWL21105634252156101229
121Numancia421316135355-255WLWX21116432162121092139
131Recreativo Huelva42159184657-1154OOWO21113729252146111732
143Córdoba42159185555+054LLLX21114633172145122238
153Mirandés421313163551-1652WWWL2196619172147101634
161Sabadell421410185469-1552LOLL21106533262144132143
171Hércules421311184353-1050LLLW2185826302156101723
181Guadalajara421214164653-750LLOW2187632262147101427
192Real Murcia421211194356-1347WWLL2188519162143142440
201Racing Santander421210203851-1346WXOW2186723202144131531
211Huesca421112194658-1245OWWX2178628252144131833
22Xerez4279263874-3630WLLL21451214302134142444

Results
Saturday, 8 June 2013
42Racing Santander3-0Hércules
42Villarreal1-0Almería
42Elche3-1Guadalajara
42Real Murcia1-0Las Palmas
42Recreativo Huelva0-0Huesca
42Lugo2-2Ponferradina
42Xerez2-1Barcelona B
42Alcorcón4-0Sabadell
42Girona1-1Real Madrid Castilla
42Mirandés2-1Sporting Gijón
Sunday, 9 June 2013
42Numancia1-0Córdoba
Play-offs
Wednesday, 12 June 2013
sfl1Las Palmas1-1Almería
sfl1Alcorcón1-1Girona
Sunday, 16 June 2013
sfl2Almería2-1Las Palmas3-2, aet
sfl2Girona3-1Alcorcón4-2
Wednesday, 19 June 2013
fl1Girona0-1Almería
Saturday, 22 June 2013
fl2Almería3-0Girona4-0

Top Scorers
27
CHARLES Dias (Almería, 4p)
22
JESÉ Rodríguez (Real Madrid Castilla, 2p)
21+1YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 3p)
18
GERARD Deulofeu (Barcelona B, 3p)

ORIOL RIERA Magem (Alcorcón)
17
Javier ACUÑA (Girona, 1p)

Javier PORTILLO (Hércules, 2p)
15
ÓSCAR DÍAZ González (Lugo, 1p)

CHULI (Recreativo Huelva)

VITOLO (Las Palmas, 3p)
14
Manuel LANZAROTE (Sabadell, 5p)

Ikechukwu UCHE (Villarreal)
13
DAVID RODRÍGUEZ Sánchez (Sporting Gijón, 1p)

NATALIO Lorenzo (Numancia, 1p)
12
Ferrán COROMINAS (Elche)

Álvaro MORATA (Real Madrid Castilla)
+1Javier MATILLA (Real Murcia, 3p)

Fernando SORIANO (Almería, 1p)
11
Denis CHERYSHEV (Real Madrid Castilla)

LUIS ALBERTO Romero (Barcelona B)

Jérémy PERBET (Villarreal, 2p)

Mate BILIC (Sporting Gijón)

BENJA (Girona)

Macauley CHRISANTUS (Las Palmas)