ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1R2R3QFSF
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3SNSNS

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Liverpool U21110030+33W---
2 Blackpool110020+23W---
3 Barrow100102-20L---
4 Morecambe100103-30L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 5 September 2023
1Barrow0-2Blackpool


44Carey


85Kouassi
Tuesday, 19 September 2023
1Morecambe0-3Liverpool U21


13MusiaƂowski


28Scanlon


39Clark


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Wrexham110010+13W---
2 Port Vale110010+13W---
3 Crewe Alexandra100101-10L---
4 Newcastle United U21100101-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 5 September 2023
1Port Vale1-0Crewe Alexandra

18Garrity
1Wrexham1-0Newcastle United U21

13Dalby


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Harrogate Town110021+13W---
2 Accrington Stanley110010+13W---
3 Nottingham Forest U21100112-10L---
4 Carlisle United100101-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 5 September 2023
1Accrington Stanley1-0Carlisle United

86(og)Whelan
1Harrogate Town2-1Nottingham Forest U21

56(p)Thomson
84Esapa Osong

82O'Connor


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Wigan Athletic110071+63W---
2 Fleetwood Town110020+23W---
3 Tranmere Rovers100102-20L---
4 Leicester City U21100117-60L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 5 September 2023
1Fleetwood Town2-0Tranmere Rovers

73(p)Stockley

82Patterson
Tuesday, 19 September 2023
1Wigan Athletic7-1Leicester City U21

34(p)Magennis
30Raikhy

46Magennis

57Lang

60Magennis

72McHugh

85Sze

90+5Stones


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Bolton Wanderers110030+33W---
2 Manchester United U21101011+02X---
3 Stockport County101011+01X---
4 Salford City100103-30L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 22 August 2023
1Stockport County1-1Manchester United U21

90+13(p)Olaofe
64Hugill
Tuesday, 5 September 2023
1Bolton Wanderers3-0Salford City

1Mendes Gomes

12Santos

53Morley


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Bradford City110051+43W---
2 Manchester City U21101022+02X---
3 Grimsby Town101022+01X---
4 Barnsley100115-40L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 29 August 2023
1Grimsby Town2-2Manchester City U21

77Clifton
9Dickson

90+1Pyke
28Ndala
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
1Bradford City5-1Barnsley

2Platt
77Cotter

17Cook

35Smith

63Richards

66Oduor


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Wolves U21110021+13W---
2 Notts County100112-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 12 September 2023
1Notts County1-2Wolves U21

90+5(og)Hubner
17Hesketh


55Fraser


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1 Burton Albion110021+13W---
2 Mansfield Town210144+03LW--
3 Doncaster Rovers100123-10L---
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 10 October 2023
1Mansfield Town3-2Doncaster Rovers

11(p)Gale
38Close

13Gale
64Ironside

88Johnson
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
1Burton Albion2-1Mansfield Town

34Stockton
21Cooper

53Hamer


Top Scorers
3+3Josh MAGENNIS (Wigan Athletic, 1p)
2+2James GALE (Mansfield Town, 1p)