ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1R2R3QFSF
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3SNSNS

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Blackpool330093+69WWW-
2Liverpool U21310267-13LLW-
3Morecambe310246-23LWL-
4Barrow310236-33WLL-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Barrow2-1Liverpool U21

65Etaluku
29Musiałowski

75Ogungbo
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Blackpool2-1Morecambe

21Beesley
90+2Rawson

46Beesley


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Wrexham330061+59WWW-
2Port Vale311133+05LXW-
31Crewe Alexandra310225-33WLL-
41Newcastle United U21301224-21LXL-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Wrexham2-1Port Vale

70Mullin
31Thomas

83McClean
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Crewe Alexandra2-1Newcastle United U21

47Allport
60(p)Huntley

83Evans


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Accrington Stanley320175+26LWW-
2Nottingham Forest U21320153+26WWL-
31Carlisle United310223-13WLL-
41Harrogate Town310258-33LLW-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Carlisle United2-0Harrogate Town

3Gibson

79Gibson
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Accrington Stanley1-2Nottingham Forest U21

58Adedoyin
18Thompson


39Larsson


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Wigan Athletic3120104+67OXW-
2Fleetwood Town321093+67WXW-
3Leicester City U213102211-93LWL-
4Tranmere Rovers301203-31OLL-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Fleetwood Town4-0Leicester City U21

29Broom

40Broom

49Johnson

86Graydon
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Tranmere Rovers0-0Wigan Athletic


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Bolton Wanderers3300131+129WWW-
2Barnsley320166+06WWL-
31Stockport County311144+04LWX-
4Salford City310259-43WLL-
52Manchester City U21301238-52LLX-
63Manchester United U213012513-82LLX-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 26 September 2023
3Barnsley3-1Manchester City U21

26McCarthy
43Dickson

31Russell

79Nzondo
Tuesday, 31 October 2023
3Salford City4-3Manchester United U21

24McAleny
7Shoretire

27Lund
47Forson

87(p)Lund
51Shoretire

90+5(p)Lund
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Stockport County0-2Bolton Wanderers


37Böðvarsson


45+1Böðvarsson


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Bradford City3300102+89WWW-
22Grimsby Town301236-31LLX-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 10 October 2023
3Grimsby Town1-2Bradford City

18Pyke
16Kelly


48Osadebe


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Derby County330082+69WWW-
2Lincoln City320142+26WWL-
3Wolves U21310237-43LLW-
4Notts County300326-40LLL-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Lincoln City2-0Notts County

6Burroughs

67Vale
Wednesday, 8 November 2023
3Derby County4-1Wolves U21

43Collins
49Esen

55Collins

62Collins

79Weston


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Doncaster Rovers320164+26WWL-
21Burton Albion320153+26LWW-
Results
Northern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Doncaster Rovers2-1Burton Albion

18Faal
84Lubala

55Hurst


Top Scorers
4
Kylian KOUASSI (Blackpool)

Tyler SMITH ()
+1Korede ADEDOYIN (Accrington Stanley)
3
Josh MAGENNIS (Wigan Athletic, 1p)

Paddy MADDEN (Stockport County, 1p)

Harvey KNIBBS (Reading, 1p)
+2Jón BÖÐVARSSON (Bolton Wanderers)
+3Matthew LUND (Salford City, 2p)

Miles LEABURN (Charlton Athletic, 1p)
+3James COLLINS (Derby County)
+1Mateusz MUSIAŁOWSKI (Liverpool U21)

Louie SIBLEY (Derby County)

Paul MUKAIRU (Reading)