ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
EFL Trophy

ROUNDR1R2R3QFSF
r1Nr1Sr2Nr2Sr3Nr3SNSNS

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Forest Green Rovers312041+36OXW-
2Brighton & HA U21312032+16OOW-
3Shrewsbury Town311135-25WOL-
4Walsall301257-21LXL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Forest Green Rovers0-0Brighton & HA U21
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Shrewsbury Town3-2Walsall

32Udoh
6Johnson

34Benning
73Hutchinson

49Bowman


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Crawley Town321075+27WOW-
2Charlton Athletic3201106+46WWL-
3Sutton United302125-33LOX-
4Aston Villa U21301269-32LLX-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Crawley Town3-2Aston Villa U21

7Roles
42Moore

15Swyer
50Richards

55Roles
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Charlton Athletic3-0Sutton United

11Blackett-Taylor

50McGrandles

68May


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Wycombe Wanderers330030+39WWW-
2AFC Wimbledon311132+15LWX-
Results
Southern Section
Saturday, 18 November 2023
3Wycombe Wanderers1-0AFC Wimbledon

84Sadlier


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Peterborough United320152+36LWW-
21Colchester United320136-36WWL-
31Tottenham Hotspur U21310277+03LLW-
4Cambridge United310255+03WLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Cambridge United4-1Tottenham Hotspur U21

41Yearn
73Lankshear

53Janneh

88Lankester

90+2Simper
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Colchester United1-0Peterborough United

42Ihionvien


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Portsmouth3210105+58WWX-
21Fulham U21312065+15WXX-
31Gillingham310237-43LLW-
4Leyton Orient301246-22LXL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Gillingham0-1Fulham U21


43Loupalo-Bi
3Leyton Orient1-2Portsmouth

58Pigott
44Saydee


74Kamara


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Milton Keynes Dons330083+59WWW-
2Oxford United320182+66WLW-
3Chelsea U213012311-82LXL-
4Northampton Town301258-31LXL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Oxford United5-0Chelsea U21

15Perkins

18Thorniley

71Murphy

78Murphy

90+1Harris
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Milton Keynes Dons3-2Northampton Town

56Waller
36Monthe

64Burns
82(p)Simpson

83Devoy


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Reading3300192+179WWW-
2Arsenal U21311197+25LWX-
31Exeter City3102114-133WLL-
41Swindon Town301228-61LLX-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Reading5-2Arsenal U21

13Ehibhatiomhan
33(p)Fábio Vieira

24Vickers
53Edwards

35Ehibhatiomhan

68Knibbs

90+5Smith
Tuesday, 21 November 2023
3Swindon Town0-1Exeter City


6(og)Minturn


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11West Ham United U21330081+79WWW-
21Bristol Rovers320164+26WLW-
31Newport County310222+03LLW-
42Cheltenham Town3003110-90LLL-
Results
Southern Section
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
3Cheltenham Town0-4West Ham United U21


23Scarles


24Mubama


35Earthy


80Marshall
Tuesday, 14 November 2023
3Newport County0-1Bristol Rovers


37Evans


Top Scorers
4
Kylian KOUASSI (Blackpool)
+1Harvey KNIBBS (Reading, 1p)

Tyler SMITH ()

Korede ADEDOYIN (Accrington Stanley)
3
Josh MAGENNIS (Wigan Athletic, 1p)

Paddy MADDEN (Stockport County, 1p)

Jón BÖÐVARSSON (Bolton Wanderers)

Matthew LUND (Salford City, 2p)

Miles LEABURN (Charlton Athletic, 1p)

James COLLINS (Derby County)
+1Callum MARSHALL (West Ham United U21, 1p)
+1Tyreece SIMPSON (Northampton Town, 2p)

Mateusz MUSIAŁOWSKI (Liverpool U21)
+1Mark HARRIS (Oxford United, 1p)

Louie SIBLEY (Derby County)

Paul MUKAIRU (Reading)