ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League One | League Two | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
681772.602638.24%2130.88%2130.88%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Celtic121020287+2132WWOW54101247610163
2Rangers11803246+1824WWWW64021255401121
3St.Mirren115421814+419XLWL6321118522176
41Kilmarnock124441514+116WLWW7421105502359
51Hearts114251011-114WLLX622267520344
63Dundee113531015-514WLWO623158512257
71Aberdeen103341414+012WLOW411255622299
81Hibernian122641720-312XXOL6132886132912
91Motherwell123361419-512XLLX62131012612347
10Ross County112451120-910LXXO5113376132813
11Livingston12246919-1010LLLL5122367124613
12St.Johnstone11155718-118XWLO6132710502308

Top Scorers
6
Matt O'RILEY (Celtic)
5
James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 3p)
+1David TURNBULL (Celtic, 2p)

Kyle VASSELL (Kilmarnock)

Abdallah SIMA (Rangers)

Kyogo FURUHASHI (Celtic)
4
Jamie McGRATH (Aberdeen)

Bojan MIOVSKI (Aberdeen, 1p)

DANILO Pereira (Rangers)
+1Mika BIERETH (Motherwell, 1p)
3
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Hearts)

Simon MURRAY (Ross County)
+1Luis PALMA (Celtic)

Cyriel DESSERS (Rangers)

√Člie YOUAN (Hibernian)

Sean KELLY (Livingston, 3p)

Adam LE FONDRE (Hibernian, 1p)

Mikael MANDRON (St.Mirren)
+1Nicky CLARK (St.Johnstone)

Bruce ANDERSON (Livingston)

Daniel ARMSTRONG (Kilmarnock, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 4 November 2023
12Kilmarnock1-0Motherwell

49Cameron
12Ross County0-3Celtic


45+7Turnbull

78Palma

83Forrest
Sunday, 5 November 2023
16Dundee1-0Livingston

57McCowan
Tuesday, 7 November 2023
9St.Johnstone2-2Motherwell

17Clark
68Blaney
27Considine
74Biereth
Wednesday, 8 November 2023
12St.Mirren2-2Hibernian

53(p)O'Hara
12Campbell
90+2Jamieson
69Newell